SOUTH CUMBRIA SHOW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday
6 June 2015 |
|
|
|
Judges |
|
|
|
Classes
1 - 7 |
Mrs S Mallinson (Nabside Ponies) |
|
Classes
8 - 15 |
Mr P Saunders (Peaseybeck Ponies_ |
|
Classes
15-17 |
Liz Pilgrim |
|
|
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Best Turned Out Pony
& Rider |
|
1st |
FERRYMOUNT TIFFANY FP4239 f2005 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D:
Hillhead Laurie |
|
|
Miss V Barton |
|
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME FIONA FP5511 f2011 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: greenholme
Whisper |
|
|
Miss E Mitchell |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 2 |
Novice Ridden Mare,
Gelding or Stallion |
|
1st |
TOWNEND APPLE BLOSSOM FP5299 f2010 |
|
|
S Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend
Blossom |
|
|
Kate Watson |
|
2nd |
WELLBROW EDWIN FP71962C* |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D: Wellbrow Peggy |
|
|
Miss Z Marsden |
|
3rd |
GREENHOLME FIONA FP5511 f2011 |
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
|
Miss E Mitchell |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 3 |
Veteran Ridden mare,
gelding or stallion |
|
1st |
LUNE VALLEY BEAUTY FP3142 f1997 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Victor, D: Lune Valley
Janice |
|
|
Ms N Foster |
|
|
2nd |
LOWNTHWAITE BRAMBLE FP1985* f1990 |
|
|
S: Townend Samuel, D: Lownthwaite
Star Blossom |
|
|
Miss C Holliday |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 4 |
Junior Ridden, 14 years
& under |
|
1st |
GREENHOLME FIONA FP5511 f2011 |
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
|
Miss E Mitchell |
|
|
2nd |
DALEFOOT RIO FP71873G f2011 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D:
Dalefoot Amber (B) |
|
|
Miss L Jones |
|
|
3rd |
LOWNTHWAITE BRAMBLE FP1985* f1990 |
|
|
As Class 3 |
|
|
|
Miss C Holliday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 5 |
Junior Ridden, 15 - 18
years |
|
1st |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G, f2008 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Lunesdale
Gypsy Queen |
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME EXPLORER FP71652G f2010 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D:
Greenholme Nancy |
|
|
Miss J Woodman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Ridden Championship |
|
Champion |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE |
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
Reserve |
GREENHOLME
FIONA |
|
|
Miss E Mitchell |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 6 |
Open Ridden Mare |
|
1st |
FERRYMOUNT TIFFANY FP4239 f2005 |
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
Miss V Barton |
|
2nd |
FARLETON FERN FP4918 f2008 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman, D: Townend
Dusk II |
|
|
Rosemary Wilson |
|
|
3rd |
MURTHWAITE RIPLEY FP4990 f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Heltondale Misty IV |
|
|
Mrs C Wrigley |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 7 |
Open Ridden Gelding or
Stallion |
|
1st |
ROSEFELL T. REG FP71503G f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right, D: Bybeck
Cherry Blossom |
|
|
Miss A Metcalfe |
|
2nd |
BANKSGATE BRANDO FP71707G f2010 |
|
|
S: Banksgate Jackdaw, D: Townend
Candytuft II |
|
|
Mrs F Hoggarth |
|
|
Ridden
Championship |
|
Champion |
FERRYMOUNT TIFFANY |
|
|
Miss V Barton |
|
Reserve |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE |
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
|
CLASS 8 |
Brood Mare |
|
1st |
CARROCK PRINCESS FP4003 f2004 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonze Boy,
D: Carrock Pollyanna |
|
|
Mr R Relph-Briggs |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 9 |
Foal |
|
1st |
BIRKETTBANK COLT f2015 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Elect, D: Carrock
Princess |
|
|
Mr R Relph-Briggs |
|
|
|
CLASS 10 |
Yearling colt, filly or
gelding |
|
1st |
LUNESDALE ANNA FP5990 f2014 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Warlord, Lunesdale Leah |
|
|
Mr & Mrs A W Morland |
|
|
|
|
2nd |
BRACKLINN ELLA FP6027 f2014 |
|
|
S: Carrock I'm Yer Man, D: Mayden
Paulines's Surprise |
|
|
Mr R Relph-Briggs |
|
3rd |
JAMATHAD TYSON FP72392C f2014 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Black Ice II, D:
Auckside Annie |
|
|
Mr A Summerbell |
|
|
|
CLASS 11 |
Two year old colt, filly
or gelding |
|
1st |
BANKSGATE ELIDOR FP5944 f2013 |
|
|
S: Banksgate Jackdaw, D: Banksgate
Poppy |
|
|
Mrs F Hoggarth |
|
2nd |
LOWNTHWAITE WALNUT FP72218G f2013 |
|
|
S: Peepings Raven, D: Ravenscairn
Privet |
|
|
Mrs H Poulter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 12 |
Three year old colt,
filly or gelding |
|
1st |
DALEWIN PIPPA FP5726
f2012 |
|
|
S: Banksgate Jackdaw, D:
Dalewin Grace |
|
|
Mr E Winder |
|
|
2nd |
WAVERHEAD ELEGANCE FP5738
f2012 |
|
|
S: Fitzview Dazzler, D:
Waverhead Jubilee |
|
|
Mrs E Dempster |
|
3rd |
LOWNTHWAITE COINTREAU
FP5682 f2012 |
|
|
S: Peepings Raven, D:
Lownthwaite Kia |
|
|
Mrs S Worthington |
|
|
|
CLASS 13 |
Mare 4 years old or over |
|
1st |
TOWNEND SKYLARK FP5315 f2010 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend
Sky |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
|
2nd |
LOWNTHWAITE FINGERPRINT FP4050 f2004 |
|
|
S: Peepings Raven, D: Lownthwaite
Bramble |
|
|
Mrs A W Bell |
|
|
3rd |
LUNESDALE BLACK DAHLIA FP5272 f2010 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Warlord,
D: Lunesdale Black Queen |
|
|
Mr & Mrs A W Morland |
|
|
|
CLASS 14 |
Gelding or Stallion 4
years old or over |
|
1st |
BOUTIME WOOSTER FP71820C* f2011 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Warlord, D:
Darrenvale Katie |
|
|
Mrs D Vychinski |
|
|
2nd |
WELLBROW DIPLOMAT FP71674C* f2010 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Mountain Mist II, D:
Heltondale Duchess |
|
|
Miss Z Marsden |
|
|
3rd |
DALEFOOT ROLO FP71934G f2011 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Wanted Man, D;
Dalefoot Bryna |
|
|
Miss B A Potter |
|
|
|
CLASS 15 |
Veteran Stallion, Mare or
Gelding 15 years or over |
|
1st |
LOWNTHWAITE BRAMBLE FP1985*, f1990 |
|
|
As Class 3 |
|
|
|
Mrs A W Bell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
LUNE VALLEY BEAUTY FP3142, f1997 |
|
|
As Class 3 |
|
|
|
Mrs J Exley |
|
|
|
|
|
In
Hand Championship |
|
|
Champion |
TOWNEND SKYARK |
|
|
Mrs P Randell |
|
|
Reserve |
LUNESDALE ANNA |
|
|
|
Mr & Mrs A W Morland |
|
|
|
|
Supreme
Championship |
|
|
Champion |
TOWNEND SKYARK |
|
|
Mrs P Randell |
|
|
Reserve |
FERRYMOUNT TIFFANY |
|
|
Miss V Barton |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 16 |
Novice WHP |
|
1st |
TOWNEND APPLE BLOSSOM FP5299 f2010 |
|
|
As Class 2 |
|
|
|
Kate Watson |
|
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME DILLON FP71412G f2009 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Yabadabadoo, D:
Greenholme Adele |
|
|
Miss A Metcalfe |
|
|
3rd |
MURTHWAITE ICICLE |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Ice Man, D: Heltondale
Bonny Girl |
|
|
Miss W Savage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 17 |
Intermediate WHP |
|
1st |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G, f2008 |
|
|
As Class 5 |
|
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
2nd |
KERBECK SMUGGLER'S FIRE FP51177G,
f2001 |
|
|
S: Peepings Enterprise, D: Sleddale
Rosemary III |
|
|
Miss Z Brain |
|
|
3rd |
BRUNSWYKE MAIGOLD FP4754 f2008 |
|
|
S: Waverhead Dazzler II, D:
Brunswyke Misty Rose |
|
|
Mrs R Littlejohn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 18 |
Open WHP |
|
1st |
MERES JAVLIN FP70262g, f2003 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Merlin, D: Sleddale
Beauty XXVI |
|
|
Miss A Metcalfe |
|
2nd |
KERBECK SMUGGLER'S FIRE FP51177G,
f2001 |
|
|
As Class 17 |
|
|
Miss Z Brain |
|
3rd |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G, f2008 |
|
|
As Class 5 |
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
WHP
Champion |
|
|
|
MERES
JAVLIN |
|
|
Miss A Metcalfe |
|
WHP
Reserve |
|
|
TOWNEND APPLE BLOSSOM FP5299 f2010 |
|
|
As Class 2 |
|
|
Kate Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|