41st BREED SHOW FOR
REGISTERED FELL PONIES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday
10 August 2013 |
|
|
|
Judges |
|
Classes 1 – 8 |
Mrs R Eastwood (Gowbarrow Ponies) |
|
Classes
8 – 16 |
Mr RD Howe (Rundales Ponies) |
|
Classes
17 – 20 & 34 |
Miss DJ Chadwick (Hedgethorpe
Ponies) |
|
Classes
21 - 23 & 34 |
Ms S Prior (Broxdown Ponies) |
|
Classes
24 -25 |
Mr J Greener (Thornlaw &
Kinkryhill Ponies) |
|
Class 26 |
|
Miss J Garbutt |
|
Classes 27 & 28 |
Mr A Smith (Bracklinn Ponies) |
|
Classes
29 - 32 |
Mrs J Ward |
|
Class 33 |
|
Mrs SC Morton (Lownthwaite Ponies) |
|
|
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Mare 4 – 7 years old (Mare with foal at foot not eligible) |
|
1st |
TOWNEND DAYDREAM FP4814 f2008 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman, D: Townend
Dream |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
|
2nd |
TOWNEND FANTASY FP5094 f2009 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend
Bridie II |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
|
3rd |
BRACKENBANK GABRIELLA FP5000 f2009 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Brackenbank
Sorrel |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
|
|
|
CLASS 2 |
Mare 8 years old and
upwards (Mare with foal at foot not eligible) |
|
1st |
MURTHWAITE DAWN CHORUS fp4288, F2005 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Murthwaite Maydew |
|
|
Mr TB Capstick |
|
2nd |
LUNE VALLEY PETAL FP3893 f2003 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Lune
Valley Janice |
|
|
Mr & Mrs B Mallinson |
|
3rd |
CASTLE HILL LOTTY FP4042 f2004 |
|
|
S: Towerview Spirit of Joy, D:
Heltondale Lotty |
|
|
Mr RB Sutcliffe |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 3 |
Mare 4 years old and
upward with own filly foal at foot |
|
1st |
WAVERHEAD JUBILEE FP3763 f2002 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Barbondale
Petal |
|
|
Miss B Bell |
|
2nd |
CARLTONLIMA HARMONY FP3776 f2002 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Roamer II, D:
Martindale Harmony |
|
|
Mr & Mrs B Mallinson |
|
3rd |
HELTONDALE DOLLY VIII FP3440 f2000 |
|
|
S: Tebay Campbell Ton Victor, D:
Heltondale Bonny III |
|
|
Mrs E McNay |
|
|
|
CLASS 4 |
Filly Foal |
|
1st |
WAVERHEAD BLACK BEAUTY f2013 |
|
|
S: Fitzview Dazzler, D: Waverhead
Jubilee |
|
|
Miss B Bell |
|
|
2nd |
HARDENDALE SYMPHONY f2013 |
|
|
S: Hardendale Ray, D: Carltonlima
Harmony |
|
|
Mr & Mrs B Mallinson |
|
3rd |
CARGENWATER FILLY f2013 |
|
|
S: Hardendale Ray, D: Heltondale
Dolly VIII |
|
|
Mrs E McNay |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 5 |
Yearling Filly |
|
1st |
STOCKLEYLANE LADY FP5780 F2012 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Black Ice II, D:
Wellbrow Biddy |
|
|
Mr J Brougham |
|
|
2nd |
WELLBROW FERGY FP5727 F2012 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Rover, D: Wellbrow Lucky
Gal |
|
|
Ms J Stansfield |
|
|
3rd |
GREENHOLME GEORGY GILR FP5664 f2012 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Diego, D: Greenholme
Sasha |
|
|
Mrs P Steeples |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 6 |
Filly – 2 years old |
|
1st |
BRACKENBANK KATE FP5547 f2011 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Brackenbank
Sorrel |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
|
2nd |
CARROCK SNOWDROP FP5484 f2011 |
|
|
S: Banksgate Johnny Doran, D:
Townend Sugar |
|
|
Mr JW Cockbain |
|
3rd |
WAVERHEAD NANCY FP5485 f2011 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Waverhead
Jewel IV |
|
|
Miss B Bell |
|
|
|
CLASS 7 |
Filly – 3 years old |
|
1st |
LUNESDALE BLACK DAHLIA FP5272 f2010 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Warlord, D: Lunesdale
Black Queen |
|
|
Mr A W & Mrs C A Morland |
|
2nd |
RACKWOOD MAGGIE MAY FP5345 f2010 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Samson, D: Rackwood
Maydew |
|
|
Mrs EA Walker |
|
|
3rd |
TOWNEND SKYLARK FP5315 f2010 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend
Sky |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 8 |
Mare Progeny |
|
1st |
BRACKENBANK SORREL |
|
|
Brackenbank Kate, Brackenbank Ebony,
Brackenbank Gabriella |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
|
2nd |
TOWNEND BRIDIE II |
|
|
Townend Fantasy, Townend Fern,
Townend Fanta |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson, Mrs EM Whittam &
Mr R Relph-Briggs |
|
3rd |
RACKWOOD MAYDEW |
|
|
Rackwood Maggie May, Rackwood
Melody, Rackwood Hugo |
|
|
Mrs EA Walker |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 9 |
Gelding 4 – 7 years old |
|
1st |
BRACKENBANK FLASH HARRY FP71155G*
F2008 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Brackenbank Rosie |
|
|
Mr JM Rawlinson |
|
|
2nd |
MURTHWAITE TONKA TOY FP71391G f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Murthwaite Meadowsweet (B) |
|
|
Mrs AJ Batey |
|
3rd |
WELLBROW MOONSTONE FP70788G f2006 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Mountain Mist II, D:
Wellbrow Jade |
|
|
Mrs M Donnan |
|
|
|
CLASS 10 |
Gelding 8 years and
upwards |
|
1st |
MURTHWAITE SAKO .308
FP70510G f2004 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Windrush,
D: Murthwaite Black Magic |
|
|
Mr TB Capstick |
|
2nd |
BROXDOWN BARRACUS
FP70581G f2005 |
|
|
S: Sunnybrowe Jack, D:
Ludworth Mae |
|
|
Mrs A Ferrier |
|
|
3rd |
KERBECK SMUGGLERS FIRE
FP51177G f2001 |
|
|
S: Peepings Enterprise,
D: Sleddale Rosemary III |
|
|
Mrs J Brain |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 11 |
Mare 4 years old and
upward with own colt foal at foot |
|
1st |
RACKWOOD MELODY FP4418 f2006 |
|
|
S: Bishopdale Duke, D: Rackwood
Maydew |
|
|
Mrs EA Walker |
|
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME WHITE ROSE FP4804 f2008 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Yabadabadoo, D:
Greenholme Lilly |
|
|
Misses RJ & BK Potter |
|
3rd |
LUNESDALE LIMELIGHT FP3113 f1997 |
|
|
S: Lunedale Henry, D: Lunedale
Darkie II |
|
|
Mr JM Rawlinson |
|
|
|
CLASS 12 |
Colt Foal |
|
1st |
BIRKETTBANK PHANTOM f2013 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Elect, D: Carrock
Princess |
|
|
Mr R Relph-Briggs & Mrs EM
Whittam |
|
2nd |
MOLESIDE COLT f2013 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Mountain Mist II, D:
Greenholme Sapphire |
|
|
Mr D Welch |
|
|
3rd |
THORNBECK DEXTER f2013 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Mountain Song, D:
Lunesdale Limelight |
|
|
Mr JM Rawlinson |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 13 |
Yearling Colt or Gelding |
|
1st |
WAVERHEAD DYNAMITE FP7212C f2012 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Waverhead
Poppy |
|
|
Miss B Bell |
|
|
2nd |
RACKWOOD HUGO FP72014G f2012 |
|
|
S: Brackenbank Amos, D: Rackwood
Maydew |
|
|
Mrs EA Walker |
|
|
3rd |
LOWNTHWAITE PAT THE PONY FP72030G
f2012 |
|
|
S: Underwoods Drummer, D:
Lownthwiate Eden |
|
|
Miss AW Morton |
|
|
|
CLASS 14 |
Gelding – 2 years old |
|
1st |
DALEFOOT ROLO FP71934G f2011 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Wanted Man, D:
Dalefoot Bryna |
|
|
Miss B Potter |
|
|
2nd |
INGLEGARTH OSCAR FP71955G f2011 |
|
|
S: Inglegarth Renaissance, D:
Inglegarth Celebrity |
|
|
Miss S M Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 15 |
Gelding – 3 years old |
|
1st |
DARRENVALE BAILEY FP71728G f2010 |
|
|
S: Hesket Jock, D: Darrenvale Storm
Girl |
|
|
Miss V Lee |
|
|
2nd |
LUNESDALE MOUNTAIN SONG FP71634G
f2010 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Tarquin, D: Greenholme
Keely |
|
|
Miss Allie Slack |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 16 |
Stallion Progeny |
|
1st |
MURTHWAITE LOOK AT ME |
|
|
Murthwaite Alice, Murthwaite Dawn
Chorus, Murthwaite Prime Suspect |
|
|
Mr TB Capstick |
|
2nd |
PEEPINGS RAVEN |
|
|
Lownthwaite Inara, Lownthwaite
Heidi, Lownthwaite Eden |
|
|
Miss AW Morton & Mrs C Wrigley |
|
3rd |
LOWNTHWAITE GARY |
|
|
Waverhead Jubilee, Waverhead Nancy,
Waverhead Dynamite |
|
|
Miss B Bell |
|
|
|
CLASS 17 |
Riding Class for
Stallions or Geldings – 4 years old and upwards |
|
1st |
ROSEFELL T REG FP71503G f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right, D: Bybeck
Cherry Blossom |
|
|
Rider: Miss A Robinson |
|
2nd |
DARRENVALE TYBALT FP70442G f2004 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right,
D: Bybeck Cherry Blossom |
|
|
Rider: Miss C Dawson |
|
3rd |
BROXDOWN BARRACUS
FP70581G f2005 |
|
|
S: Sunnybrowe Jack, D:
Ludworth Mae |
|
|
Rider: Mrs A Ferrier |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 18 |
Riding Class for Mares –
4 years old and upwards |
|
1st |
LITTLETREE CORNELIA FP4423 f2006 |
|
|
S: Littletree Bodini, D: Lunesdale
Columbine |
|
|
Rider: Miss K Bowling |
|
2nd |
LUNEDALE WARRIOR QUEEN FP4717 f2007 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Lunesdale
Zena |
|
|
Rider: Miss A Metcalfe |
|
3rd |
CASTLE HILL ROSE FP3615
f2001 |
|
|
S: Towerview Spirit of
Joy, D: Townend Shadow |
|
|
Rider: Miss C Savage |
|
|
|
CLASS 19 |
Riding Class for Ponies 4
years old and upwards |
|
Ridden
by a boy or girl 13 years or under on the day of the show |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
SERVERNVALE HEREWARD FP70958G* f2007 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warbler, D: Bishopdale
Bramble |
|
|
Rider: Miss A Pethybridge (13) |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 20 |
Riding Class for Ponies 4
years old and upwards |
|
Ridden
by a boy or girl to be aged 14 or over and not to have attained their 18th birthday before 1
January in current year. |
|
1st |
LUNEDALE WARRIOR QUEEN FP4717 f2007 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Lunesdale
Zena |
|
|
Rider: Miss A Metcalfe (15) |
|
2nd |
HELTONDALE BONNY LASS VI FP4580
f2007 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Heltondale Bonny III |
|
|
Rider: Miss N Jackson (16) |
|
3rd |
DALEWIN LIBERTY FP4896
f2008 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Tarquin, D:
Dalewin Amy |
|
|
Rider: Miss B Dent (18) |
|
|
|
CLASS 21 |
Ridden Veteran Class –
Mare or Gelding to be 18 years or over |
|
1st |
MURTHWAITE BROWN GIRL
FP1838 f1989 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Hero, D:
Foggy Gill Brenda |
|
|
Rider Miss N Frith-Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 22 |
Riding Class for Novice
Stallions or Geldings – 4 years old and upwards |
|
1st |
RACKWOOD DUKE FP71472G*
f2009 |
|
|
S: Stennerskeugh Bonny
Lad, D: Rackwood Blossom |
|
|
Rider: Miss N Roe |
|
2nd |
TOWNEND TALISMAN FP70975G
f2007 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman,
D: Townend Truth |
|
|
Rider: Miss A Kinsella |
|
3rd |
WANSFELL WANDARIN
FP71342G f2008 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me,
D: Wansfell Ruby |
|
|
Rider: Mrs L Bamforth |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 23 |
Riding Class for Novice
Mares – 4 years old and upwards |
|
1st |
LOWNTHWAITE INARA FP4798 f2008 |
|
|
S: Peepings Raven, D: Lownthwaite
Otto Again |
|
|
Rider: Mrs C Wrigley |
|
2nd |
FARLETON FERN FP4918 f2008 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman, D: Townend
Dusk II |
|
|
Rider: Miss A Robinson |
|
3rd |
CARROCK HEATHER FP4787 f2008 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman, D: Sleddale
Wild Rose III |
|
|
Rider: Ms S Dickson |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 24 |
Driving – Stallion, Mare
or Gelding – 4 years old and upwards |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
MURTHWAITE SAKO .308
FP70510G f2004 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Windrush,
D: Murthwaite Black Magic |
|
|
Miss C Savage |
|
2nd |
TYNEBANK DANNY BOY
FP70880G f2006, TYNEBANK BROWN BOBBY FP71046G F2007 & MURTHWAITE TONKA
TOY FP71391G f2009 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Little
John, D: Greenholme Lizzy |
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Murthwaite Meadowsweet (B) |
|
Mrs J Parkinson |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 25 |
Cone Driving |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
TYNEBANK DANNY BOY
FP70880G f2006, TYNEBANK BROWN BOBBY FP71046G F2007 & MURTHWAITE TONKA
TOY FP71391G f2009 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Little
John, D: Greenholme Lizzy |
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Murthwaite Meadowsweet (B) |
|
Mrs J Parkinson |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 26 |
Dressage |
|
26A |
Preliminary 7 (Senior) |
|
1st |
BLACK PRINCE BOBBY
FP70596G f2005 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Black
Bobby, D: Greenholme Jewel |
|
|
Rider: Miss E Wilkinson |
|
2nd |
LUNESDALE AURORA FP4437
f2006 |
|
|
S: Dalehead Glen, D:
Lunesdale Lady Rebecca |
|
|
Rider: Mrs J Robinson |
|
3rd
= |
WELLBROW NORMAN FP70463G
f2004 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Norman, D:
Wellbrow Polly Flinders |
|
|
Rider: Ms L Younger |
|
3rd = |
DENE DECORIS FP3330 f1999 |
|
|
S: Waverhead Prince II,
D: Dene Damaris |
|
|
Rider: Miss S Pringle |
|
|
|
26B |
Preliminary 7 (Junior) |
|
1st |
INGLEGARTH PANDORA FP4857
f2008 |
|
|
S: Inglegarth Premier, D:
Greenholme Pauline |
|
|
Rider Natalie Andrews
(17) |
|
|
|
26C |
Introductory |
|
1st
= |
KERBECK FIRE PHANTOM FP70820G* f2006
|
|
|
S: Thornbeck Diego, D: Kerbeck Night
Mystique |
|
|
Ms D Raine |
|
1st = |
LUNE VALLEY PETAL FP3893 f2003 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Lune
Valley Janice |
|
|
Mr & Mrs B Mallinson |
|
3rd= |
BRUNSWYKE MAIGOLD FP4751 f2008 |
|
|
S: Waverhead Dazzler II, D:Brunswyke
Misty Rose |
|
|
Mrs R Littlejohn |
|
3rd= |
WANSFELL WANDARIN
FP71342G f2008 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me,
D: Wansfell Ruby |
|
|
Rider: Mrs L Bamforth |
|
|
|
CLASS 27 |
Pony with the best set of
feet (Shod) |
|
1st |
TOWNEND EDEN FP4026 f2004 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman, D:
Townend Candy |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson, Farrier Mr J Newhouse |
|
2nd |
RACKWOOD MAGGIE MAY FP5345 f2010 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Samson, D: Rackwood
Maydew |
|
|
Mrs EA Walker, Farrier: Mr J Brannen |
|
3rd |
TOWNEND FERN FP4216 f2005 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Towend
Bridie II |
|
|
Mr R Relph-Briggs & Mrs EM
Whittam, Farrier: Mr A Ashcroft DWCF |
|
|
|
CLASS 28 |
Pony with the best set of
feet (never been shod) |
|
1st |
TOWNEND SKYLARK FP5315 f2010 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend
Sky |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
2nd |
LOWNTHWAITE LOTTO FP5455 f2011 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Ron, D: Lownthwaite Otto
Again |
|
|
Mrs C Wrigley |
|
3rd |
DENE DECORIS FP3330 f1999 |
|
|
S: Waverhead Prince II,
D: Dene Damaris |
|
|
Miss S Pringle |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 29 |
Lead Rein |
|
1st |
WOLDS RED KITE FP4187 f2005 |
|
|
S: Underwoods Icarus, D:
Wolds Laverock |
|
|
Rider: Miss G Mallinson
(6) |
|
2nd |
KERBECK NIGHT SONNET
FP1883 f1990 |
|
|
S: Frizington Duke, D:
Sleddale Rosemary III |
|
|
Rider: Miss Z Curry (7) |
|
3rd |
KERBECK NIGHT WHISPER
FP3970 f2003 |
|
|
S: Townend Huey, D:
Kerbeck Night Serenade |
|
|
Rider: Miss K Henstone
(4) |
|
|
|
CLASS 30 |
First Ridden |
|
1st |
BRACKENBANK EBONY FP4780 f2008 |
|
|
S: Tunstall Jake, D: Brackenbank
Sorrel |
|
|
Rider: Miss M Wilkinson (13) |
|
2nd |
WOLDS RED KITE FP4187 f2005 |
|
|
S: Underwoods Icarus, D:
Wolds Laverock |
|
|
Rider: Miss S Jackson
(14) |
|
|
|
CLASS 31 |
Young Handlers |
|
1st |
KERBECK NIGHT SONNET
FP1883 f1990 |
|
|
S: Frizington Duke, D:
Sleddale Rosemary III |
|
|
Handler: Miss Z Curry (7) |
|
2nd |
BROXDOWN BARRACUS
FP70581G f2005 |
|
|
S: Sunnybrowe Jack, D:
Ludworth Mae |
|
|
Handler: Miss A Cussons
(16) |
|
3rd |
BRACKENBANK GABRIELLA FP5000 f2009 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Brackenbank
Sorrel |
|
|
Handler: Miss M Wilkinson (13) |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 32 |
Young Judges |
|
1st |
Annabelle Pethybridge
(13) |
|
2nd |
Megan Wilkinson (13) |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 33 |
Fancy Dress |
|
1st |
KERBECK NIGHT WHISPER
FP3970 f2003 |
|
|
S: Townend Huey, D:
Kerbeck Night Serenade |
|
|
Miss
K Henstone |
|
2nd |
TOWNEND SUGAR FP2897
f1996 |
|
|
S: Drybarrows Jeff, D:
Townend Shula |
|
|
The Cockbains |
|
3rd |
DARRENVALE DARCY FP3638
f2001 |
|
|
S: Sleddale Brown Prince,
D: Townend Mountain Gypsy |
|
|
Miss J Hamilton |
|
|
|
CLASS 34 |
Horse Of The Year Show
NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Pony Championship
Qualifier |
|
1st |
MURTHWAITE WINDRUSH FP51201C* f2001 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Bross, D: Greenholme
Jess |
|
|
Rider: Ms S Wheway |
|
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME WARBLER FP70489C* f2004 |
|
|
S: Linnel Reynard, D: Tebay Duchess |
|
|
Rider: Mr T Clynes |
|
3rd |
CASTLE HILL ROSE FP3615 f2001 |
|
|
S: Towerview Spirit of
Joy, D: Townend Shadow |
|
|
Rider: Miss C Savage |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
|
Lakeland
Cup |
|
Best Pony 2 years old and
under |
|
Champion |
|
WAVERHEAD
BLACK BEAUTY |
|
Reserve |
|
BRACKENBANK KATE |
|
Shawfell
Silhouette Memorial Cup |
Champion Foal |
|
|
WAVERHEAD
BLACK BEAUTY |
|
FPS
Challenge Cup |
|
Best Filly or Gelding of
3 years old likely to make a good riding type |
|
|
LUNESDALE
BLACK DAHLIA |
|
Farleton
Trophy |
|
Champion Gelding of
Classes 9 and 10 |
|
Champion |
|
MURTHWAITE SAKO .308 |
|
Reserve |
|
BRACKENBANK
FLASH HARRY |
|
Alan
Shuttleworth Trophy |
|
Champion Female Pony in
Classes 1 – 3 and Class 11 |
|
Champion |
|
WAVERHEAD JUBILEE |
|
Reserve |
|
TOWNEND
DAYDREAM |
|
The
Tufton Silver Challenge Trophy |
Supreme Champion Pony |
|
Champion |
|
LUNESDALE
BLACK DAHLIA |
|
The
Jim Bell Memorial Trophy |
|
Reserve Supreme Champion
Pony |
|
Reserve |
|
WAVERHEAD
BLACK BEAUTY |
|
The
Sylvia Mary McCosh Memorial |
Breeder of the Champion
Pony |
|
Rose Bowl |
|
Mr & Mrs A W Morland |
|
Heltondale
Lucy X Cup |
|
Best Filly of 3 years old
bred by a registered native heath breeder |
|
|
LUNESDALE
BLACK DAHLIA |
|
McDonough
Shield |
|
Oldest mare with own foal
at foot |
|
|
|
LUNESDALE LIMELIGHT |
|
Packway Bellman Trophy |
Severnvale Hereward |
RIDDEN
CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
|
|
The
Greenfield Memorial Trophy |
Novice Ridden |
|
Champion |
|
RACKWOOD
DUKE |
|
Reserve |
|
TOWNEND TALISMAN |
|
The
Littletree Trophy |
|
Junior Ridden |
|
Champion |
|
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN |
|
Reserve |
|
HELTONDALE BONNY LASS VI |
|
The
Carrock Pollyanna Trophy |
|
Open Ridden |
|
Champion |
|
LITTLETREE
CORNELIA |
|
Reserve |
|
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN |
|
The
Toby Tankard |
|
Champion Ridden |
|
Champion |
|
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN |
|
Reserve |
|
RACKWOOD
DUKE |
|
NPS
Silver Medal Rosettes |
|
|
|
In Hand |
|
LUNESDALE
BLACK DAHLIA |
|
Ridden |
|
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN |
|
The
Briar Trophy |
|
Best Turned Out |
|
|
RACKWOOD
DUKE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|