In-hand classes
1. Stallions
1st Bracklinn Jackpot (Messrs Smith)
2. Mares 4-8 yrs
1st Balmoral Vision (HM Queen)
2nd Bracklinn Stella (Messrs Smith)
3rd Lownthwaite Finger Print (Miss A Morton)
4th Severnvale Grace (Mr G Guy)
5th Heltondale Bonny Lass VI (Mr & Mrs B Mallinson)
6th Ferrymount Tiffany (Mrs P Cox)
3. Mares 9yrs & over
1st Severnvale Sadie (Mr G Guy)
2nd Hollyhouse Opal (Mrs BC Hall)
3rd Pikestone Linnet (Miss K White)
4th Ludworth Donna (Miss S Bloomfield)
5th Chyvounder Water Lily (Mrs A Devonshire)
6th Bracklinn Maggie (Mrs S Camp)
4. Broodmare
1st Severnvale Gypsy Rose (Mr G Guy)
2nd Severnvale Rosie (Mr G Guy)
3rd Shepparton Lucy Victoria (Mrs J Hill)
4th Underwoods Quest (Mrs C O’Donnell)
5. Foal
1st Brocklebank Crabbies (Mrs A Edwards & Miss H Wallis)
2nd Severnvale Lady (Mr G Guy)
3rd Severnvale Lupin (Mr G Guy)
4th Shepparton Primrose (Mrs J Hill & Mrs S Barbour)
6. Geldings 4-8 years
1st Jonty II (Miss H Mawrey)
2nd Wansfell Rambler (Miss H Mawrey)
3rd Murthwaite John Tom (Mrs CM Booth)
4th Tredellans Bobby Dazzler (Mrs BC Hall)
7. Geldings 9yrs & over
1st Greenholme Flame (Miss C Marlow)
2nd Wansfell Tobias (Miss H Mawrey)
3rd Ffrethi Commodore (Miss W Davies)
4th Brackenbank Moss (Mrs J Holland)
5th Dalewin Flash (Miss S Richards)
8. Yearling
1st Wellbrow Dodger (Miss R Lock)
2nd Greenholme Queen Bea (Mr & Mrs Ward-Burton)
3rd Bracklinn Drambuie (Messrs Smith)
4th Banksgate Brando (Mr W Cox)
5th Severnvale Krystal (Mr G Guy)
6th Bluecaps Adorable Alexis (Mrs C O’Donnell)
9. Two year old
1st Severnvale June (Mr G Guy)
2nd Brocklebank Laffite (Mrs A Edwards & Miss H Wallis)
3rd Richmond Benjamin (Mrs E Butler)
4th Bluecaps Forget-me-not Frieda (Mrs C O’Donnell)
10. Three year old
1st Banksgate Mazeppa (Mr W Cox)
2nd Lydvale Jet (Miss D McGrail)
11. Veteran
1st Oldmill Mystique (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
2nd Heltondale Honey (Mrs B & Miss M Griffiths)
3rd Shilvinghampton Rosanna May (Mrs C Edwards)
4th Clandon Gabriella II (Ms G Blair)
5th Heltondale Ruby III (Mrs J Blair)
12. Pairs in-hand
1st Bracklinn Jackpot & Bracklinn Drambuie (Messrs Smith)
2nd Severnvale June & Severnvale Krystal (Mr G Guy)
3rd Severnvale Gypsy Rose & Severnvale Rosie (Mr G Guy)
4th Hollyhouse Opal & Tredellans Bobby Dazzler (Mrs BC Hall)
5th Bracklinn Maggie & Lydvale Jet (Mrs S Camp & Miss D McGrail)
6th Aylestone the Merrie Monk & Oldmill Mystique (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs
JS Ball)
Youngstock Championship
Ch. Wellbrow Dodger (Miss R Lock)
Res. Brocklebank Crabbies (Mrs A Edwards & Miss H Wallis)
Gelding Championship
Ch. Greenholme Flame (Miss C Marlow)
Res. Jonty II (Miss H Mawrey)
Mare Championship
Ch. Balmoral Vision (HM Queen)
Res. Severnvale Gypsy Rose (Mr G Guy)
Best Brown or bay in-hand
Brocklebank Crabbies (Mrs A Edwards & Miss H Wallis)
Best Turned Out in-hand
Ludworth Donna (Miss S Bloomfield)
In-hand Championship
Ch. Bracklinn Jackpot (Messrs Smith)
Res. Wellbrow Dodger (Miss R Lock)
Inter-Area In-hand Championship
Ch. Bracklinn Jackpot (Messrs Smith)
Res. Llancloudy Gabriel (Mrs J Jordan)
Ridden classes
13. Stallions
1st Waverhead Copper (Miss L Barsoum)
2nd Llancloudy Gabriel (Mrs J Jordan)
14. Mares
1st Hollyhouse Opal (Mrs BC Hall)
2nd Ludworth Donna (Miss S Bloomfield)
3rd Bracklinn Stella (Messrs Smith)
4th Roddlesworth Nancy (Miss J Glass)
5th Oldmill Mystique (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
15. Geldings 4 – 8 years
No entries forward
16. Gelding 9 years & over
No entries forward
17. Novice mares
1st Heltondale Bonny Lass VI (Mr & Mrs B Mallinson)
2nd Roddlesworth Nancy (Miss J Glass)
3rd Pikestone Linnet (Miss K White)
18. Novice geldings
1st Drybarrows Blarny (Miss S O’Halloran)
2nd Greenholme Terry (Mr GR Stallard)
3rd Brackenbank Moss (Mrs J Holland)
4th Wansfell Rambler (Mrs S Bellem)
5th Tredellans Bobby Dazzler (Mrs BC Hall)
6th Wansfell Tobias (Miss H Mawrey)
19. Child led
1st Empire Grace (Mrs H Plank)
2nd Heltondale Ruby III (Mrs J Blair)
3rd Clandon Gabriella (Ms G Blair)
20. Children 6 – 12 years
1st Heltondale Honey (Mrs B & Miss M Griffiths)
2nd Heltondale Ruby III (Mrs J Blair)
21. Children 13 – 16 years
1st Ludworth Albion (Mrs K Bennett)
2nd Aylestone the Merrie Monk (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
3rd Shilvinghampton Rosanna May (Mrs C Edwards)
4th Pikestone Linnet (Miss K White)
22. Veteran
1st Oldmill Mystique (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
2nd Shilvinghampton Rosanna May (Mrs C Edwards)
3rd Heltondale Honey (Mrs B & Miss M Griffiths)
4th Clandon Gabriella II (Ms G Blair)
23. Ridden pairs
1st Hollyhouse Opal & Townend Bluebell (Mrs BC Hall)
2nd Aylestone The Merrie Monk & Oldmill Mystique (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs
JS Ball)
24. Traditional Ridden Mares
1st Ludworth Donna (Miss S Bloomfield)
2nd Bracklinn Stella (Messrs Smith)
3rd Roddlesworth Nancy (Miss J Glass)
4th Lownthwaite Fingerprint (Miss A Morton)
5th Hollyhouse Opal (Mrs BC Hall)
6th Oldmill Mystique (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
25. Traditional Ridden Geldings and Stallions
1st Brackenbank Moss (Mrs J Holland)
2nd Greenholme Terry (Mr GR Stallard)
3rd Aylestone the Merrie Monk (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
4th Wansfell Rambler (Mrs S Bellem)
5th Jonty II (Miss H Mawrey)
26. Novice Working Hunter Pony
1st Dalewin Flash (Miss S Richards)
2nd Chyvounder Waterlily (Mrs A Devonshire)
3rd Jonty II (Miss H Mawrey)
4th Clandon Gabriella II (Ms G Blair)
5th Llancloudy Moonstone (Mrs GE Stockley)
27. Intermediate Working Hunter Pony
1st Drybarrows Blarny (Miss S O’Halloran)
2nd Meres Just-a-Mo (Mrs NE Paterson)
3rd Aylestone the Merrie Monk (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
4th Bewcastle Bullbarrow (Mrs C Fuller)
5th Chyvounder Waterlily (Mrs A Devonshire)
6th Oldmill Mystique (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
28. Open Working Hunter Pony
1st Drybarrows Blarny (Miss S O’Halloran)
2nd Aylestone the Merrie Monk (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
3rd Bewcastle Bulbarrow (Mrs C Fuller)
4th Meres Just-a-Mo (Mrs NE Paterson)
5th OIdmill Mystique (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
Working Hunter Pony Championship
Ch. Drybarrows Blarny (Miss S O’Halloran)
Res. Dalewin Flash (Miss S Richards)
Special rosette Meres Just-a-Mo (Mrs NE Paterson)
29. Driving
1st Lownthwaite Fingerprint (Miss A Morton)
2nd Brackenbank Moss (Mrs J Holland)
30a. Handy pony
1st Aylestone the Merrie Monk (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
2nd Oldmilll Mystique (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
3rd Wansfell Rambler (Mrs S Bellem)
4th Clandon Gabriella II (Ms G Blair)
5th Shilvinghampton Rosanna May (Mrs C Edwards)
6th Pikestone Linnet (Miss K White)
30b. In-hand handy pony
1st Lydvale Jet (Miss D McGrail)
2nd Severnvale Grace (Mr G Guy)
3rd Bracklinn Maggie (Mrs S Camp)
31. Fancy dress
1st Clandon Gabriella (Ms G Blair)
2nd Meres Just-a-Mo (Mrs NE Paterson)
32. Young handler
1st Shepparton Lucy Victoria (Mrs J Hill)
2nd Aylestone the Merrie Monk (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
3rd Pikestone Linnet (Miss K White)
4th Banksgate Mazeppa (Mr W Cox)
5th Roddlesworth Nancy (Miss J Glass)
6th Heltondale Ruby III (Mrs J Blair)
33. Two Generations
1st Oldmill Mystique (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
2nd Aylestone the Merrie Monk (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
3rd Shilvinghampton Rosanna May (Mrs C Edwards)
4th Meres Just-a-Mo (Mrs NE Paterson)
34. Dressage – Intro A
1st Wansfell Tobias (Miss H Mawrey)
2nd Clandon Gabriella II (Ms G Blair)
=3rd Lownthwaite Fingerprint (Miss A Morton)
=3rd Roddlesworth Nancy (Miss J Glass)
4th Chyvounder Water Lily (Mrs A Devonshire)
5th Llancloudy Moonstone (Mrs GE Stockley)
35. Dressage – Prelim 14
1st Oldmill Mystique (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
2nd Ludworth Albion (Mrs K Bennett)
=3rd Aylestone the Merrie Monk (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
=3rd Meres Just-a-Mo (Mrs NE Paterson)
4th Dalewin Flash (Miss S Richards)
5th Roddlesworth Nancy (Miss J Glass)
6th Hollyhouse Opal (Mrs BC Hall)
36. Dressage – Novice 28
=1st Ludworth Albion (Mrs K Bennett)
=1st Aylestone the Merrie Monk (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
2nd Oldmill Mystique (Mrs IK Meadows & Mrs JS Ball)
3rd Roddlesworth Nancy (Miss J Glass)
4th Bewcastle Bulbarrow (Mrs C Fuller)
37. BSPS Olympia Qualifier
1st Waverhead Copper (Miss L Barsoum)
2nd Hollyhouse Opal (Mrs BC Hall)
3rd Murthwaite John Tom (Mrs CM Booth)
4th Llancloudy Gabriel (Mrs J Jordan)
5th Ludworth Donna (Miss S Bloomfield)
6th Ludworth Albion (Mrs K Bennett)
Best turned out ridden
Heltondale Bonny Lass VI (Mr & Mrs B Mallinson)
Best non-black ridden
Waverhead Copper (Miss L Barsoum)
Best owner/breeder
Bracklinn Stella (Messrs Smith)
Ridden Championship
Ch. Waverhead Copper (Miss L Barsoum)
Res. Hollyhouse Opal (Mrs BC Hall)
Supreme Championship
Ch. Bracklinn Jackpot (Messrs Smith)
Res. Waverhead Copper (Miss L Barsoum)