Dorset Show Results 2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
In Hand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stallions |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Fairlawn Dominic |
Mrs Schwarzin |
|
|
2nd |
Llancloudy Gabriel |
Mrs J Jordan |
|
|
3rd |
Severnvale Ivor |
Mr G Guy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mares |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Severnvale Rosie |
Mr G Guy |
|
|
2nd |
Bracklinn Maggie |
Mrs S Camp |
|
|
3rd |
Severnvale Grace |
Mr G Guy |
|
|
4th |
Farleton Phoebe |
Miss M Biggs |
|
|
5th |
Shilvinghampton Rosanna May |
Mrs C Edwards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geldings |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Hynholme Double O Seven |
Miss M Biggs |
|
|
2nd |
Bluecaps Luke |
S Kirven |
|
|
3rd |
Lownthwaite Ottoman |
Miss A Carling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Youngstock |
|
|
|
|
1st |
Townend Eden II |
Mr M Goddard |
|
|
2nd |
Townend Peterkin |
Mrs C Fuller |
|
|
3rd |
Severnvale Krystal |
Mr G Guy |
|
|
4th |
Richmond Affra |
Mrs P Reeves |
|
|
5th |
Severnvale June |
Mr G Guy |
|
|
6th |
Lydvale Jet |
Ms D McGrail |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veterans |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Shilvinghampton Rosanna May |
Mrs C Edwards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pairs |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Severnvale
Krystal & Severnvale June |
Mr G Guy |
|
|
2nd |
Hynholme Double O Seven & Farleton Phoebe |
Miss M Biggs |
|
|
3rd |
Bracklinn Maggie & Lydvale Jet |
Mrs S Camp &
Ms D McGrail |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stallions |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Llancloudy Gabriel |
Mrs J Jordan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geldings |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Bewcastle Bulbarrow |
Mrs C Fuller |
|
|
2nd |
Lownthwaite Ottoman |
Miss A Carling |
|
|
3rd |
Bluecaps Luke |
S Kirven |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mares |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Shilvinghampton Rosanna May |
Mrs C Edwards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veterans |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Shilvinghampton Rosanna May |
Mrs C Edwards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Traditional
Ridden |
|
|
|
|
1st |
Llancloudy Gabriel |
Mrs J Jordan |
|
|
2nd |
Bewcastle Bulbarrow |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
Hynholme Double O Seven |
|
|
|
|
4th |
Lownthwaite Ottoman |
|
|
|
|
5th |
Bluecaps Luke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Handy Pony In
Hand |
|
|
|
|
1st |
Bracklinn Maggie |
Mrs S Camp |
|
|
2nd |
Shilvinghampton Rosanna May |
Mrs C Edwards |
|
|
3rd |
Severnvale Grace |
Mr G Guy |
|
|
4th |
Farleton Phoebe |
Miss M Biggs |
|
|
5th |
Severnvale Krystal |
Mr G Guy |
|
|
6th |
Lydvale Jet |
Ms D McGrail |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Handy Pony
Ridden |
|
|
|
|
1st |
Shilvinghampton Rosanna May |
Mrs C Edwards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
In Hand
Championship |
|
|
|
|
Champion |
Fairlawn Dominic |
|
|
|
|
Reserve |
Severnvale Rosie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridden
Championship |
|
|
|
|
Champion |
Llancloudy Gabriel |
|
|
|
|
Reserve |
Bewcastle Bulbarrow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supreme
Championship |
|
|
|
|
Champion |
Fairlawn Dominic |
|
|
|
|
Reserve |
Llancloudy Gabriel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Qualified for
Inter Area Championship at Southern Show for South West Group |
|
|
Severnvale Rosie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|