2009 SOUTH CUMBRIA SHOW
13 JUNE 2009
In-hand Mrs G M Cockbain (Carrock, Townend, Haltcliff Ponies)
Ridden Mrs C H Robinson (Kerbeck Ponies)
Equitation Mrs T Pain
Reserve Ms G Callister (Threapland Ponies)
CLASS 1 |
Geld Mare 4 years old or over with no foal at foot |
|
1st |
Inglegarth Alpha FP3460 Owner Mrs B A Hodgson |
|
2nd |
PollyAppleby FP4154* Owner Mrs B A McPhillips |
|
3rd |
Greenholme White Heather FP3416 Owner Mrs H Hillman |
|
CLASS 2 |
Gelding 4 years or over |
|
1st |
Leo FP70620G Owner Miss C Nowell |
|
2nd |
Farleton Freddie FP51244G Owner Miss C Simpson |
|
CLASS 3 |
Veteran Mare or Gelding 15 years or over |
|
1st |
Heltondale Emma FP1624 Owner Miss R Woodruff |
|
CLASS 4 |
Brood Mare 4 years or over with foal at foot |
|
1st |
Dalewin Fern FP3738 Owner Mr E Winder |
|
CLASS 5 |
Foal |
|
1st |
Dalewin Filly Foal Owner Mr E Winder |
|
CLASS 6 |
Yearling colt, filly or gelding |
|
1st |
Banksgate Johnny Doran FP71327C Owners A & E D Ashcroft |
|
2nd |
Brunswyke Maigold FP4751 Owner Mrs R Littlejohn |
|
3rd |
Brackenthwaite Duke FP71222C Owner Mr R Relph-Briggs |
|
CLASS 7 |
Two year old filly or gelding |
|
1st |
Foalsyke Easter Lily FP4533 Owner Miss A Richardson |
|
2nd |
Greenholme Bella FP4564 Owner Mr D Welch |
|
3rd |
Midtown Beth FP4638 Owner Miss L Huschka |
|
CLASS 8 |
Three year old filly or gelding |
|
1st |
Banksgate Galway Girl FP4520 Owner Mr A Ashcroft |
|
2nd |
Linnel Wanderer FP70753G Owner Miss L Huschka |
|
3rd |
Kerbeck Night Crystal FP4416 Owner Mr J M Rawlinson |
|
CLASS 9 |
Young Judges Class – Under 18 by 1 January 2009 |
|
1st |
Alex Robinson |
|
2nd |
Courtney Savage |
|
3rd |
Anna Metcalfe |
|
CLASS 10 |
Young Handlers – mare or gelding of 4 years old or over to be shown in hand by boy or giro under 18 by I January 2009 |
|
1st |
Brackenbank Rosanna FP4182 Owners Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson Handler Melissa Brennand |
|
2nd |
Brackenbank Romany FP3006 Owners Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson Handler Megan Wilkinson |
|
3rd |
PollyAppleby FP4154* Owner Mrs B A McPhillips Handler Hannah Stead |
|
CLASS 11 |
Lead Rein Class |
|
1st |
Brackenbank Romany FP3006 Owners Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson Rider Megan Wilkinson |
|
CLASS 12 |
First Ridden Class |
|
1st |
Greenholme White Heather FP3416 Owner Mrs H Hillman Rider Anna Metcalfe |
|
2nd |
Brackenbank Romany FP3006 Owners Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson Rider Megan Wilkinson |
|
3rd |
Hardendale Liberty FP3902 Owner Mr G H B Mallinson Rider Nicola Jackson |
|
CLASS 13 |
Ridden Class for Mare 4 years or over |
|
1st |
Greenholme Sapphire FP3556 Owner Mr D Welch Rider Mrs L Welch |
|
2nd |
Stennerskeugh Frances II FP3650 Owner Mrs J Woolley Rider Miss E Woolley |
|
3rd |
Castle Hill Rose FP3615 Owner Miss C Crow Rider Miss C Savage |
|
CLASS 14 |
Ridden Class for Geldings 4 years or over |
|
1st |
Bracklinn Bertie FP70072G Owner Mr R Savage Rider Miss C Savage |
|
2nd |
Greenholme Yabadabadoo FP70685G* Owner Mr W S Potter Rider Miss A Robinson |
|
3rd |
Greenfield Polly’s Lad FP50907G Owner & Rider Mrs J Coates |
|
CLASS 15 |
Ridden Class for Novice Ponies Mare or Gelding |
|
1st |
Greenholme Stacey FP4274 Owner Mr N Woolley Rider Miss E Woolley |
|
2nd |
Greenholme Yabadabadoo FP70685G* Owner Mr W S Potter Rider Miss A Robinson |
|
3rd |
Brackenbank Rosanna FP4182 Owners Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson Rider Miss M Brennand |
|
CLASS 16 |
Equitation – Juniors - open to riders not to have achieved their 18th birthday by 1 January 2009 |
|
1st |
Brackenbank Rosanna FP4182 Owners Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson Rider Miss M Brennand |
|
2nd |
Castle Hill Rose FP3615 Owner Miss C Crow Rider Miss C Savage |
|
3rd |
Ryehouse Eleanor FP4108 Owner Mr P Metcalfe Rider Miss A Robinson |
|
CLASS 17 |
Equitation – Seniors – Riders to be 19 years or above |
|
1st |
Farleton Freddie FP51244G Owner Miss C Simpson Rider Ms V Jenkins |
|
2nd |
Greenfield Polly’s Lad FP50907G Owner & Rider Mrs J Coates |
|
3rd |
Heltondale Emma FP1624 Owner Miss R Woodruff Rider Miss E Woodruff |
|
CLASS 18 |
Ridden Pairs |
|
|
No Entries |
|
|
||
IN HAND CHAMPION |
Inglegarth Alpha |
|
IN HAND RESERVE |
Banksgate Galway Girl |
|
RIDDEN CHAMPION |
Greenholme Sapphire |
|
RIDDEN RESERVE |
Stennerskeugh Frances II |
|
OVERALL CHAMPION |
Inglegarth Alpha |
|
OVERALL RESERVE |
Banksgate Galway Girl |
|
VETERAN POINTS |
Heltondale Emma |
|