|
Southern
Breed Show 2007 |
|
|
Supreme
Champion |
Llancloudy Gabriel |
Reserve |
Severnvale Rosie |
In Hand Champion |
Llancloudy Gabriel |
Reserve |
Severnvale Rosie |
Ridden Champion
|
Picton Lucky Lord |
Reserve |
Wolds Storm Petrel |
Mare Champion |
Severnvale Rosie |
Reserve |
Shirdleyhill Tara |
Gelding Champion |
Picton Lucky Lord |
Reserve |
Ffrethi Commodore |
Youngstock Champion |
Severnvale Gracie |
Reserve |
Townend Barty |
In Hand Turnout |
Llancloudy Gabriel |
Reserve |
Picton Lucky Lord |
Bay or Brown In hand |
Greenholme Flame |
Reserve |
Robbswater Ripple |
Children's Ridden Ch |
Wolds Storm Petrel |
Reserve |
Shilvinghampton Rosanna May |
Children's Ridden Turnout |
Wolds Storm Petrel |
Reserve |
Shilvinghampton Rosanna May |
Non-black Ridden Ch |
Scotgate Spectrum |
Reserve |
Meres Julie-Anne |
Owner bred Champion |
Severnvale Rosie |
Reserve |
Picton Lucky Lord |
Ridden Turnout |
Dalefoot Sinbad |
Reserve |
Wolds Storm Petrel |
Performance |
Wolds Storm Petrel |
Reserve |
Scotgate Spectrum |
Versatility
Challenge |
Heltondale Lucy XI |
|
|
Class |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
1 |
Llancloudy Gabriel |
Inglegarth Impulse |
|
2 |
Browdale Bethany |
Shepparton Felicity |
|
3 |
Shirdleyhill Tara |
Wolds Storm Petrel |
Heltondale Lucy XI |
4 |
Severnvale Rosie |
Tebay Pauline |
Hazel of the Wolds |
5 |
Severnvale Hereward |
Severnvale Hero |
Merrythorpe Scrumpy Jack |
6 |
Ffrethi Commodore |
Greenholme Flame |
Greenholm Terry |
7 |
Picton Lucky Lord |
|
8 |
Severnvale Grace |
Severnvale Gypsy Rose |
|
9 |
Townend Barty |
|
10 |
Orton Hall Davie |
Roddlesworth Nancy |
Bowness Acer |
11 |
Hiljon Black Magic |
Hazel of the Wolds |
Wolds Capercaille |
12 |
Shirdleyhill Tara |
Scotgate Spectrum |
Dalefoot Sinbad |
|
Wolds Storm Petrel |
Roddlesworth Nancy |
Orton Hall Davie |
13 |
Llancloudy Gabriel |
|
14 |
Wolds Storm Petrel |
Shirdleyhill Tara |
Honeys Heather |
15 |
Scotgate Spectrum |
|
16 |
Picton Lucky Lord |
Meregill Merlin |
|
17 |
Bracklinn Maggie |
Shepparton Lucy Victoria |
|
18 |
Bewcastle Bulbarrow |
Dalefoot Sinbad |
Lockholme Thomas |
19 |
Shepparton Lucy Victoria |
Shilvinghampton Rosanna May |
|
20 |
Wolds Storm Petrel |
Shilvinghampton Rosanna May |
|
21 |
|
22 |
Clandon Gabriella |
Heltondale Ruby III |
|
23 |
Shirdleyhill Tara |
Scotgate Spectrum |
Shepparton Felicity |
|
Wolds Storm Petrel |
Meres Julie-Anne |
Townend Hamish II |
24 |
Scotgate Spectrum |
Mergill Merlin |
Dalefoot Sinbad |
25 |
Honeys Heather |
Meres Julie-Anne |
|
26 |
Honeys Heather |
|
27 |
Mergill Merlin |
(driven as a tandem) |
|
|
Heltondale Lucy XI |
|
28 |
Dalefoot Sinbad |
Browdale Bethany |
Shepparton Lucy Victoria |
29 |
Browdale Bethany |
|
30 |
Wolds Storm Petrel |
|
31 |
Scotgate Spectrum |
Shilvinghampton Rosanna May |
Shepparton Lucy Victoria |
32 |
Meres Julie-Anne |
Clandon Gabriella |
Heltondale Ruby III |
|
|
|
|