2006 STALLION AND COLT SHOW – 13 MAY 2006
Judges
In-hand: Mr R B Charlton (Linnel Ponies)
Ridden and Driven: Mr J D Lee
Reserve: Mrs G Williamson (Tarnbeck Ponies)
Best Foot Shod: Mr A Smith (Bracklinn Ponies)
CLASS 1 |
Registered Yearling Colts |
|
|
1st |
Brackenthwaite Solo (FP70576C) Owner & Breeder Mrs R Douglas |
2nd |
Inglegarth Yordas (FP70705C) Owner & Breeder Mrs B A Hodgson |
3rd |
Townend Candyman (FP70633C) Owner Mr J Whittam, Breeder Mrs M Wilson |
|
|
CLASS 2 |
Registered Two Year Old Colts |
|
|
1st |
Greenholme Warbler (FP70489C) Owner & Breeder Mr W S Potter |
2nd |
Bybeck Echo (FP70504C) Owner & Breeder Mr C Roberts |
3rd |
Wellbrow Warrior (FP70461C) Owner EJ & LM Tattersall, Breeder Mr A Thorpe |
|
|
CLASS 3 |
Registered and Licensed Stallions 3 and 4 Years Old |
|
|
1st |
Carrock I’m Yer Man (FP51327C*) Owner Mr A Smith, Breeder Mrs G Cockbain |
2nd |
Llancloudy Dorian (FP70166C*) Owner Miss H Bradley, Breeder Mr & Mrs K Feakins |
3rd |
Wellbrow Black Knight (FP70092C*) Owner Ms L Smith, Breeder Mr A Thorpe |
|
|
CLASS 4 |
Registered and Licensed Stallions 5 to 8 Years Old |
|
|
1st |
Bishopdale Duke (FP50883C*) Owner Mr G H B Mallinson, Breeder Mrs L Sutcliffe |
2nd |
Murthwaite Look At Me (FP51001C*) Owner & Breeder Mr T B Capstick |
3rd |
Guards Jester (FP51006C*) Owner Miss E Woolley, Breeder Mrs C M Dixon |
|
|
CLASS 5 |
Registered and Licensed Stallions 9 Years and Over |
|
|
1st |
Townend Huey (FP50758C*) Owner Mr & Mrs T W Robinson, Breeder The late Mr E M Wilson |
2nd |
Wildhoeve Boy (FP50598C*) Owner & Breeder Mr G H Ottink |
3rd |
Severnvale Grey Bobby (FP50712C*) Owner & Breeder Mr & Mrs G Guy |
|
|
CLASS 6 |
Stallions 4 years and Over Shown Under Saddle |
|
|
1st |
Severnvale Grey Bobby (FP50712C*) Owner & Breeder Mr & Mrs G Guy, Rider Mrs J Robinson |
2nd |
Wellbrow Black Knight (FP70092C*) Owner Ms L Smith, Breeder Mr A Thorpe, Rider Miss A Tonge |
3rd |
Wellbrow Renegade (FP51097C*) Owner Ms L Smith, Breeder Mr A Thorpe, Rider Miss R Smith |
|
|
CLASS 7 |
Stallions or Geldings 4 Years and Over Shown In Harness |
|
|
1st |
Severnvale Grey Bobby (FP50712C*) Owner & Breeder Mr & Mrs G Guy |
2nd |
Orton Hall Dennis (FP51003G*) Owner Miss C Rawlinson, Breeder Mrs M I Robinson |
|
|
CLASS 8 |
Stallion, Colt or Gelding 3 Years and Over With Best Set of Feet Shod |
|
|
1st |
Severnvale Denzil (FP70134C*) Owner Mr P Metcalfe, Breeder Mr G Guy, Blacksmith D Fearnhead |
2nd |
Severnvale Grey Bobby (FP50712C*) Owner & Breeder Mr & Mrs G Guy, Blacksmith D Fearnhead |
|
|
3rd |
Heltondale Pride III (FP50370C*) Owner Mrs A S Shuker, Breeder The late Mr W S Noble, Blacksmith R Lewis |
|
|
YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION |
Greenholme Warbler |
YOUNGSTOCK RESERVE |
Brackenthwaite Solo |
SUPREME CHAMPION |
Carrock I’m Yer Man |
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION |
Greenholme Warble |
VETERAN TROPHY |
Lunesdale Henry |