SOUTH CUMBRIA SHOW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday
12 June 2016 |
|
|
|
Judges |
|
|
|
Classes
1 - 7 |
Mrs T Mallinson (Longbank,
Hardendale & Midtown ponies |
|
Classes
8 - 15 |
Miss C Read |
|
Classes
16 -18 |
Mrs V Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Best Turned Out Pony
& Rider |
|
1st |
FERRYMOUNT TIFFANY FP4239 f2005 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D:
Hillhead Laurie |
|
|
Miss V Barton |
|
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME FIONA FP5511 f2011 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Greenholme
Whisper |
|
|
Miss E Mitchell |
|
|
3rd |
WELLBROW CATHY FP5145 f2009 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D: Heltondale Mint |
|
|
Miss F Blenkarn |
|
|
|
CLASS 2, a |
Novice Ridden Mare |
|
1st |
TOWNEND FANTASY FP5094 f2009 |
|
|
S Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend
Bridie II |
|
|
Kate Watson |
|
2nd |
TOWNEND EVIE FP5083 f2009 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman, D: Townend
Eve |
|
|
Carol A Shaw |
|
3rd |
GREENHOLME CHERYL FP4801 f2008 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Little John, D:
Greenholme Sasha |
|
|
Miss C Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 2, b |
Novice Ridden Gelding or
Stallion |
|
1st |
DALEFOOT
ROLO FP71934G f2011 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Wanted Man, D:
Dalefoot Bryna |
|
|
Rider: Miss B Lewis |
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME EXPLORER FP71652G f2010 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D:
Greenholme Nancy |
|
|
Miss J Woodman |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 3 |
Veteran Ridden mare,
gelding or stallion |
|
1st |
KERBECK SMUGGLER'S FIRE FP51177G,
f2001 |
|
|
S: Peepings Enterprise, D: Sleddale
Rosemary III |
|
|
Miss Z Brain |
|
|
2nd |
LOWNTHWAITE BRAMBLE FP1985* f1990 |
|
|
S: Townend Samuel, D: Lownthwaite
Star Blossom |
|
|
Miss C Holliday |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 4 |
Junior Ridden, 14 years
& under |
|
1st |
GREENHOLME FIONA FP5511 f2011 |
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
|
Miss E Mitchell |
|
|
2nd |
DALEFOOT RIO FP71873G f2011 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D:
Dalefoot Amber (B) |
|
|
Miss L Jones |
|
|
3rd |
LOWNTHWAITE HONNINGTON FP70622G
f2005 |
|
|
S: Peepings Raven, D: Lownthwaite
Lace |
|
|
Miss C Holliday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 5 |
Junior Ridden, 15 - 18
years |
|
1st |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G, f2008 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Lunesdale
Gypsy Queen |
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME EXPLORER FP71652G f2010 |
|
|
As Class 2, b |
|
|
|
Miss J Woodman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior
Ridden Championship |
|
Champion |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE |
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
Reserve |
GREENHOLME
FIONA |
|
|
Miss E Mitchell |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 6 |
Open Ridden Mare |
|
1st |
FARLETON FERN FP4918 f2008 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman, D: Townend
Dusk II |
|
|
Miss B Lewis |
|
|
2nd |
RAISBECK CALICO FP5287 f2010 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Raisbeck Casino |
|
|
Miss A Metcalfe |
|
|
3rd |
FERRYMOUNT TIFFANY FP4239 f2005 |
|
|
As Class 1 |
|
|
Miss V Barton |
|
|
|
CLASS 7 |
Open Ridden Gelding or
Stallion |
|
1st |
ROSEFELL T. REG FP71503G f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right, D: Bybeck
Cherry Blossom |
|
|
Miss A Robinson |
|
2nd |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G, f2008 |
|
|
As Class 5 |
|
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
3rd |
WELLBROW EDWIN FP71962C* f2011 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D; Wellbrow Peggy |
|
|
Miss Z Marsden |
|
|
|
Ridden
Championship |
|
Champion |
ROSEFELL T. REG |
|
|
Miss A Robinson |
|
Reserve |
TOWNEND FANTASY |
|
|
Kate Watson |
|
|
|
CLASS 8 |
Brood Mare |
|
1st |
No entries |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 9 |
Foal |
|
1st |
No entries |
|
|
|
CLASS 10 |
Yearling colt, filly or
gelding |
|
1st |
MIDTOWN JOKER FP72500C f2015 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Beckham, D: Murthwaite
Pick Me Up (B) |
|
|
Miss Z Marsden |
|
|
2nd |
BRACKENTHWAITE DEENA FP61521 f2015 |
|
|
S: Banksgate Warrior, D: Waterside
Dainty |
|
|
Mrs R Douglas |
|
|
|
CLASS 11 |
Two year old colt, filly
or gelding |
|
1st |
HARDENDALE HIGH SOCIETY FP5983 f2014 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D: Lune
Valley Petal |
|
|
Mrs J Brain |
|
2nd |
STENNERSKEUGH KESTREL FP72425C f2014 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Tarquin, D:
Stennerskeugh Martha May |
|
|
Mr & Mrs A W Morland |
|
3rd |
STUNSTEAD TREACLE FP6006 f2014 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D: Rundales Queen
Elley |
|
|
Mr J Miller, Snr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 12 |
Three year old colt,
filly or gelding |
|
1st |
BANKSGATE ELIDOR FP5944 f2013 |
|
|
S: Banksgate Jackdaw, D: Banksgate
Poppy |
|
|
Mrs F Hoggarth |
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME HEIDI FP5866
f2013 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me,
D: Greenholme Dolly |
|
|
Miss H Faulkner |
|
3rd |
DALEHEAD SCOTT FP72245C*
f2013 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Ace of
Spades, D: Dalehead Hannah |
|
|
Mr & Mrs R Sutcliffe |
|
|
|
CLASS 13 |
Mare 4 years old or over |
|
1st |
ROSEFELL MOLL'S DOLL FP5114 f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right, D: Lunesdale
Columbine |
|
|
Mrs J Huddleston |
|
|
2nd |
RAISBECK CALICO FP5287 f2010 |
|
|
As Class 6 |
|
|
|
Mrs D J Slack |
|
|
3rd |
WELLBROW ROSEBUD FP4073 f2004 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Mountain Mist II, D:
Wellbrow Rona FP3570 |
|
|
Ms S McCall |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 14 |
Gelding or Stallion 4
years old or over |
|
1st |
BOUTIME WOOSTER FP71820C* f2011 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Warlord, D:
Darrenvale Katie |
|
|
Mrs D Vychinski |
|
|
2nd |
WELLBROW EDWIN FP71962C* 2011 |
|
|
As Class 7 |
|
|
|
Miss Z Marsden |
|
|
3rd |
HENRY FP71034G f2007 |
|
|
S: Guardian van de Wildhoeve, D:
Annie Mather |
|
|
Miss N Evans |
|
|
|
CLASS 15 |
Veteran Stallion, Mare or
Gelding 15 years or over |
|
1st |
LOWNTHWAITE BRAMBLE FP1985*, f1990 |
|
|
As Class 3 |
|
|
|
Mrs A W Bell |
|
|
2nd |
KERBECK SMUGGLER'S FIRE FP51177G,
f2001 |
|
|
As Class 3 |
|
|
|
Mrs J Brain |
|
|
|
|
|
In
Hand Championship |
|
|
Champion |
BANKSGATE
ELIDOR |
|
|
Mrs F Hoggarth |
|
|
Reserve |
MIDTOWN JOKER |
|
|
|
Miss Z Marsden |
|
|
|
|
|
Supreme
Championship |
|
|
Champion |
BANKSGATE
ELIDOR |
|
|
Mrs F Hoggarth |
|
|
Reserve |
ROSEFELL T. REG |
|
|
|
Miss A Robinson |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 16 |
Novice WHP |
|
1st |
MURTHWAITE RIPLEY FP4990 f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Heltondale Misty IV |
|
|
Mrs C Wrigley |
|
|
2nd |
FARLETON FERN FP4918 f2008 |
|
|
As Class 6 |
|
|
|
Mathilde Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 17 |
Intermediate WHP |
|
1st |
GREENHOLME DILLON FP71412G f2009 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Yabadabadoo, D:
Greenholme Adele |
|
|
Mathilde Martin |
|
|
2nd |
KERBECK SMUGGLER'S FIRE FP51177G,
f2001 |
|
|
As Class 3 |
|
|
|
Miss Z Brain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 18 |
Open WHP |
|
1st |
KERBECK SMUGGLER'S FIRE FP51177G,
f2001 |
|
|
As Class 3 |
|
|
|
Miss Z Brain |
|
|
2nd |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE FP71133G, f2008 |
|
|
As Class 5 |
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
WHP
Champion |
|
|
|
GREENHOLME DILLON |
|
|
Mathilde Martin |
|
WHP
Reserve |
|
|
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE |
|
|
Miss S Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|