44th BREED SHOW FOR REGISTERED FELL PONIES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday
7 August 2016 |
|
|
|
Judges |
|
Classes
1 – 8 |
|
Mrs F E Awde (Lownthwaite Ponies) |
|
Classes 9 – 17 |
|
Mrs A W Bell (Lownthwaite Ponies) |
|
Classes
19 – 22 & 38 |
Mr R B Sutcliffe (Darrenvale Ponies) |
|
Classes
23 - 25 & 38 |
Mr M R Goddard (Bewcastle Ponies) |
|
Classes 18, 31 - 36 |
|
Miss G M Callister (Threapland Ponies) |
|
Classes 26 - 27 |
|
Mrs S C Morton (Lonwthwaite Ponies) |
|
Class 28A, B & C |
|
Pamela Bonnick |
|
Classes
29 & 30 |
|
Mr Ian Powell |
|
Class 37 |
|
Mr R McCosh |
|
Classes 39 - 43 |
|
Mr J M Rawlinson (Thornbeck Ponies) |
|
|
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Mare 4 – 7 years old (Mare with foal at foot not eligible) |
|
|
1st |
GREENHOLME GEORGY GIRL FP5664 f2012 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Diego, D: Greenholme
Sasha |
|
|
|
Mrs P Steeples |
|
|
|
2nd |
TOWNEND SKYLARK FP5315 f2010 |
|
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend
Sky |
|
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
|
|
3rd |
TOWNEND FANTASY FP5094 f2009 |
|
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend
Bridie II |
|
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 2 |
Mare 8 years old and
upwards (Mare with foal at foot not eligible) |
|
|
1st |
BANKSGATE AISLING FP4537 f2007 |
|
|
|
S: Banksgate Jackdaw, D: Townend
Candytuft II |
|
|
Ms H Rich |
|
2nd |
BRACKLINN NORAH FP4584 f2007 |
|
|
|
S: Carrock I'm Yer Man, D: Bracklinn
Black Beauty |
|
|
Mr A Smith |
|
3rd |
HELTONDALE BONNY LASS VI |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Heltondale Bonny III |
|
|
|
Mr & Mrs G H B Mallinson |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 3 |
Mare 4 years old and
upward with own filly foal at foot |
|
|
1st |
RAISBECK CASINO FP3481 f2000 |
|
|
|
S: Rylstone Black Knight, D:
Lunesdale Frances |
|
|
Mrs D J Slack |
|
2nd |
TOWNEND SUGAR FP2897 f1996 |
|
|
|
S: Drybarrows Jeff, D: Townend Shula |
|
|
|
Mr J W Cockbain |
|
|
|
3rd |
BRACKENBANK GYPSY III FP4421 f2006 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Brackenbank Mayblossom |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
|
|
|
CLASS 4 |
Filly Foal |
|
1st |
BRACKENBANK RUBY f2016 |
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Lancashire Lad D:
Brackenbank Gypsy III |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
|
|
2nd |
CARROCK LILY f2016 |
|
|
|
S: Boutime Wooster, D: Townend Sugar |
|
|
|
Mr J W Cockbain |
|
|
|
3rd |
RAISBECK MARDI GRAS FP6216 f2016 |
|
|
|
S: Banksgate Johnny Doran, D:
Raisbeck Casino |
|
|
|
Mrs D J Slack |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 5 |
Yearling Filly |
|
|
1st |
DRYBARROWS ANOTHER CHAPTER FP6177
f2015 |
|
|
S: Carrock I'm Yer Man, D:
Drybarrows Collean |
|
|
|
Mr D C Thompson |
|
|
|
2nd |
DRYBARROWS AUTHENTIC FP6174 f2015 |
|
|
|
S: Carrock I'm Yer Man, D:
Drybarrows Shauna |
|
|
|
Mr A Smith |
|
|
|
3rd |
RACKWOOD RAMBLING ROSE FP6101 f2015 |
|
|
|
S: Brackenbank Amos, D: Rackwood
Black Magic |
|
|
|
Mrs E A Walker |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 6 |
Filly – 2 years old |
|
|
1st |
CARROCK ELSA FP6003 f2014 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Timothy, D: Townend
Sugar |
|
|
|
Mr J W Cockbain |
|
|
|
2nd |
TOWNEND FANCY FP6021 f2014 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D, Townend
Bridie II |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
3rd |
WELLBROW HILDA FP6014 f2014 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Mountain Mist II, D:
Wellbrow Polly Flinders |
|
|
Mr G Richardson |
|
|
|
CLASS 7 |
Filly – 3 years old |
|
|
1st |
BRACKENBANK FLICKA FP5890 f2013 |
|
|
|
S: Fitzview Dazzler, D: Brackenbank
Rosie |
|
|
|
Miss A Kinsella |
|
|
|
2nd |
BRACKLINN ROSEBUD FP5917 f2013 |
|
|
S: Bracklinn Jackpot, D: Carltonlima
Tilly |
|
|
Mr A Smith |
|
3rd |
BANKSGATE ELIDOR FP5944 f2013 |
|
|
|
S: Banksgate Jackdaw, D: Banksgate
Poppy |
|
|
|
Mrs F Hoggarth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 8 |
Mare Progeny |
|
|
|
no entries |
|
|
CLASS 9 |
Gelding 4 – 7 years old |
|
1st |
RACKWOOD DUKE FP71472G* f2009 |
|
|
|
S: Stennerskeugh Bonny Lad, D:
Rackwood Blossom |
|
|
Mrs N Chippendale |
|
|
|
2nd |
BANKSGATE BRANDO FP71472G* |
|
|
|
S: Banksgate Jackdaw, D: Townend
Candytuft II |
|
|
|
Mrs F Hoggarth |
|
|
|
3rd |
QUARRYHOUSE HAVE A GO FP71780G,
f2010 |
|
|
|
S: Greenfield Gay Lad D: Lunesdale
Lydia |
|
|
|
Ms S Wardle |
|
|
|
CLASS 10 |
Gelding 8 years and
upwards |
|
1st |
WELLBROW NORMAN FP70463G f2004 |
|
|
|
S: Heltondale Norman, D: Wellbrow
Polly Flinders |
|
|
|
Miss M L Younger |
|
2nd |
HARTHOUSE HILLMAN FP71338G, f2008 |
|
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Tarnbeck
Mona Lisa |
|
|
|
Mrs S R Stewart |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 11 |
Mare 4 years old and
upward with own colt foal at foot |
|
|
1st |
JUST EBONY FP5395 f2010 |
|
|
|
S: Banksgate Jackdaw, D: Greenholme
Bell Heather |
|
|
Mr G L Hutton |
|
|
|
CLASS 12 |
Colt Foal |
|
1st |
SETMABANNING JACKO f2016 |
|
|
|
S: Boutime Wooster, D: Just Ebony |
|
|
Mr G L Hutton |
|
|
|
CLASS 13 |
Yearling Colt or Gelding |
|
1st |
DRYBARROWS ADVOCATE FP72553C, f2015 |
|
|
|
S: Carrock I'm Yer Man, D:
Drybarrows Jan III |
|
|
|
Mr D C Thompson |
|
|
|
2nd |
MURTHWAITE TBC FP72474G, f2015 |
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Lancashire Lad, D:
Murthwaite Alice |
|
|
|
Mrs S E James |
|
|
|
3rd |
MIDTOWN JOKER FP72500C f2015 |
|
|
|
S: Lunesdale Beckham, D: Murthwaite
Pick Me Up (B) |
|
|
Miss Z Marsden |
|
|
|
CLASS 14 |
Colt or Gelding – 2 years
old |
|
1st |
BRACKLINN TRAVIS FP 72434C f2014 |
|
|
|
S: Bracklinn Jackpot, Drybarrows
Jillian |
|
|
|
Miss I Pitman |
|
|
|
2nd |
CARROCK STRIDE THE NITE FP72419C
f2014 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Michael, D: Carrock
Dawn Chorus |
|
|
|
Mrs G M Cockbain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 15 |
Colt or Gelding – 3 years
old |
|
1st |
LUNESDALE CAPTAIN FP72263G, f2013 |
|
|
|
S: Lunesdale Warlord, D: Lunesdale
Black Queen |
|
|
|
Mr & Mrs A W Morland |
|
|
2nd |
DARRENVALE FIRE FOX FP72259C* f2013 |
|
|
|
S: Townend Schubert, D: Townend
Russet |
|
|
|
Miss V Lee & Mr M Catterall |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 16 |
Veteran Mare or Gelding
15 years and over |
|
|
1st |
TOWNEND SUGAR FP2897 f1996 |
|
|
|
S: Drybarrows Jeff, D: Townend Shula |
|
|
|
Mr J W Cockbain |
|
|
|
2nd |
HEDGETHORPE APRIL MORNING FP3634
f2001 |
|
|
|
S: Severnvale Hector, D: Castlerigg
Duchess |
|
|
|
Miss T Robinson |
|
3rd |
SCOTGATE MIDNIGHT REBEL FP51266G,
f2001 |
|
|
|
S: Underwoods Gideon, D: Branthwaite
Dinkie |
|
|
|
Mr & Mrs S Ellis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 17 |
Stallion Progeny |
|
|
|
1st |
HELTONDALE BONZO BOY |
|
|
Townend Fantasy, Townend Fancy &
Townend Skylark |
|
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
2nd |
CARROCK I'M YER MAN |
|
|
Drybarrows Another Chapter,
Drybarrows Advocate & Drybarrows Authentic |
|
|
Mr D C Thompson & Mr A Smith |
|
3rd |
BANKSGATE JACKDAW |
|
|
Banksgate Aisling, Banksgate Brando
& Banksgate Elidor |
|
|
Ms H Rich & Mrs F Hoggarth |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 18 |
Best Turned Out Pony and
Rider |
|
1st |
WANSFELL WANDARAN
FP71342G f2008 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me,
D: Wansfell Ruby |
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs L Bamforth |
|
|
2nd |
CHESTERMANN DANDY FP71087G
f2007 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Royal, D:
Holly |
|
|
Rider: Ms S Duckhouse |
|
3rd |
HARTHOUSE HILLMAN FP71338G, f2008 |
|
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D: Tarnbeck
Mona Lisa |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss G Ellis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 19 |
Riding Class for
Stallions or Geldings – 4 years old and upwards |
|
|
1st |
DEEPGHYLL LUCKY TOUCH FP71831G f2011 |
|
|
|
S: Townend Rocky, D: Bracklinn Honey |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss C Savage |
|
|
2nd |
MURTHWAITE LOOKS
PROMISING FP71080G f2007 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me,
D: Heltondale Dainty VI |
|
|
Rider: Mrs J Rawden |
|
|
|
3rd |
ROSEFELL T REG FP71503G
F2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right,
D: Bybeck Cherry Blossom |
|
|
Rider: Miss A Robinson |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 20 |
Riding Class for Mares –
4 years old and upwards |
|
|
1st |
RAISBECK CALICO FP5287
f2010 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me,
D: Raisbeck Casino |
|
|
Rider: Miss A Metcalfe |
|
2nd |
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN
FP4717 f2007 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D:
Lunesdale Zena |
|
|
Rider: Miss A Metcalfe |
|
3rd |
GREENHOLME BUTTERCUP
FP4566 f2007 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Redstart, D:
Heltondale May Dew VIII |
|
|
Rider: Miss M Stephenson |
|
|
|
CLASS 21 |
Riding Class for Ponies 4
years old and upwards |
|
|
Ridden
by a boy or girl 13 years or under on the day of the show |
|
1st |
MURTHWAITE BARNEY RUBBLE FP71395G
f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Murthwaite Keepsake II |
|
|
Rider: Lucie Mason (13) |
|
|
2nd |
WELLBROW CATHY FP5145 f2009 |
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D: Heltondale Mint |
|
|
|
Rider: Fiona Blenkarn (13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 22 |
Riding Class for Ponies 4
years old and upwards |
|
|
Ridden
by a boy or girl to be aged 14 or over and not to have attained their 18th birthday before 1
January in current year. |
|
|
1st |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE
FP71133G f2008 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D:
Lunesdale Gypsy Queen |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss S Jones (15) |
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME BUTTERCUP
FP4566 f2007 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Redstart, D:
Heltondale May Dew VIII |
|
|
Rider: Marianna
Stephenson (15) |
|
3rd |
MURTHWAITE BARNEY RUBBLE FP71395G
f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Murthwaite Keepsake II |
|
|
Rider: Milli Mason (17) |
|
|
|
CLASS 23 |
Ridden Veteran Class –
Mare or Gelding to be 15 years or over |
|
|
1st |
KERBECK SMUGGLERS FIRE
FP51177G f2001 |
|
|
S: Peepings Enterprise,
D: Sleddale Rosemary III |
|
|
Rider: Miss Z Brain |
|
|
2nd |
HEDGETHORPE APRIL MORNING FP3634
f2001 |
|
|
|
S: Severnvale Hector, D: Castlerigg
Duchess |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss T Robinson |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 24 |
Riding Class for Novice
Stallions or Geldings – 4 years old and upwards |
|
|
1st |
BRACKLINN DYNAMITE
FP71605C* f2010 |
|
|
S; Carrock I'm yer Man,
D: Drybarrows Jillian |
|
|
Rider: Mr B Williams |
|
|
2nd |
DALEFOOT RIO FP71873G f2011 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D;
Dalefoot Amber (B) |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss L Jones |
|
|
|
3rd |
DALEFOOT ROLO FP71934G f2011 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Wanted Man, D:
Dalefoot Bryna |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss B Lewis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 25 |
Riding Class for Novice
Mares – 4 years old and upwards |
|
|
1st |
TOWNEND FANTASY FP5094 f2009 |
|
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend
Bridie II |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss K Watson |
|
|
2nd |
RUBY III FP5032* f2009 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Gurkha, D: Ruby
II |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss C A Richardson |
|
|
3rd |
TOWNEND CHERRY |
|
|
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman, D: Townend
Choccy |
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs J Reekie |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 26 |
Driving – Stallion, Mare
or Gelding – 4 years old and upwards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
STENNERSKEUGH SMOKE FP70691G* f2005 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Tarquin, D:
Stennerskeugh Bethany |
|
|
Mrs G Chippendale |
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME DILLON
FP71412G f2009 |
|
|
S: GreenholmeYabadabadoo,
D: Greenholme Adele |
|
|
Miss C Simpson |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 27 |
Cone Driving |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
GREENHOLME DILLON
FP71412G f2009 |
|
|
S: GreenholmeYabadabadoo,
D: Greenholme Adele |
|
|
Miss C Simpson |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 28 |
Dressage |
|
28A |
BE 90 Test 95 (Senior) |
|
1st |
WELLBROW NORMAN FP70463G f2004 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Norman, D: Wellbrow
Polly Flinders |
|
|
Rider: Miss M L Younger |
|
|
2nd |
KERBECK SMUGGLERS FIRE
FP51177G f2001 |
|
|
S: Peepings Enterprise,
D: Sleddale Rosemary III |
|
|
Rider: Miss Z Brain |
|
|
3rd |
LUNESDALE AURORA FP4437
f2006 |
|
|
S: Dalehead Glen, D:
Lunesdale Lady Rebecca |
|
|
Rider: Mrs B J Robinson |
|
|
|
28B |
Preliminary 7 (Junior) |
|
1st |
GREENHOLME FIONA FP5511
f2011 |
|
|
|
S: Greenhole Warrior, D:
Greenholme Whisper |
|
|
|
Rider: Ellie Mitchell |
|
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME DILLON
FP71412G f2009 |
|
|
|
S: GreenholmeYabadabadoo,
D: Greenholme Adele |
|
|
|
Rider: K Storkanova |
|
|
|
3rd |
FARLETON FERN FP4918 f2008 |
|
|
|
S; Castle Hill Bellman, D: Townend
Dusk II |
|
|
|
Rider: K Storkanova |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28C |
Introductory |
|
|
1st |
WANSFELL WANDARAN
FP71342G f2008 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me,
D: Wansfell Ruby |
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs L Bamforth |
|
|
2nd |
CHESTERMANN DANDY FP71087G
f2007 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Royal, D:
Holly |
|
|
Rider: Ms S Duckhouse |
|
3rd |
TOWNEND CHERRY |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Bellman, D: Townend
Choccy |
|
|
Rider: Mrs J Reekie |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 29 |
Pony with the best set of
feet (Shod) |
|
1st |
STENNERSKEUGH GREGORY
FP71694G f2010 |
|
|
|
S: Lunesdale Tarquin, D:
Foggy Gill Rosy (B) |
|
|
|
Mrs B E Dunne, Farrier:
Mr William Moore |
|
|
2nd |
BANKSGATE AISLING FP4537 f2007 |
|
|
|
S: Banksgate Jackdaw, D: Townend
Candytuft II |
|
|
Ms H Rich, Farrier: Alan Ashcroft |
|
3rd |
TOWNEND FANTASY FP5094 f2009 |
|
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy, D: Townend
Bridie II |
|
|
|
Mrs M Wilson, Farrier: Mr J Newhouse |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 30 |
Pony with the best set of
feet (never been shod) |
|
|
1st |
LINNEL FROSTIE FP71217g, f2008 |
|
|
|
S: Lunesdale Redstart, D: Linnel
Fair Surprise |
|
|
|
Miss C Deane |
|
2nd |
WANSFELL WANDARAN
FP71342G f2008 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me,
D: Wansfell Ruby |
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs L Bamforth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 31 |
Lead Rein |
|
|
1st |
SHADOWCROFT JOLSTON FP70732G* f2002 |
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Pegasus, D: Tunstall
Anna |
|
|
|
Rider: Katie Collins (7) |
|
|
2nd |
BESS FP5581 f2011 |
|
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D: Wellbrow Little
Gem |
|
|
|
Rider: Hannah Wainwright (6) |
|
|
3rd |
CHESTERMANN DANDY FP71087G
f2007 |
|
|
|
S: Lunesdale Royal, D:
Holly |
|
|
|
Rider:Tomos Gwynne (7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 32 |
First Ridden |
|
|
1st |
WOLDS RED KITE FP4187 f2005 |
|
|
|
S: Underwoods Icarus, D: Wolds
Laverock |
|
|
|
Rider: Georgina Mallinson (9) |
|
|
2nd |
DALEFOOT RIPPLE FP5478 f2011 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D:
Dalefoot Scooby |
|
|
|
Rider: Ben Summers (10) |
|
|
3rd |
RACKWOOD ANNIE FP5053, f2009 |
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Samson, D: Rackwood
Maydew |
|
|
|
Rider: Rebecca Green (10) |
|
|
|
Class 33 |
Pairs Ridden |
|
|
|
1st |
DALEFOOT RIO FP71873G f2011 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D;
Dalefoot Amber (B) |
|
|
Rider: Miss L Jones |
|
and |
GREENHOLME FRIAR TUCK FP71837G f2011 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look AT Me, D:
Greenholme Wishful |
|
|
Rider: Miss S Jones |
|
2nd |
SHADOWCROFT JOLSTON FP70732G* f2002 |
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Pegasus, D: Tunstall
Anna |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss H Nicholls |
|
|
and |
SHADWCROFT SAXON WARRIOR FP70205G
f2003 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Pegasus, D: Hades Hill
Freya |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss S Berry |
|
3rd |
MURTHWAITE RIPLEY FP4990 f2009 |
|
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Murthwaite Misty IV |
|
|
|
Rider: Mrs C Wrigley |
|
|
|
and |
LOWNTHWAITE LOTTO FP5455 f2011 |
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Ron, D: Lownthwaite Otto
Again |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss E Garnett |
|
|
CLASS 34 |
Traditional Ridden - Walk
& Trot only |
|
1st |
RAISBECK CALICO FP5287
f2010 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me,
D: Raisbeck Casino |
|
|
Rider: Miss A Metcalfe |
|
2nd |
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE
FP71133G f2008 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D:
Lunesdale Gypsy Queen |
|
|
|
Rider: Miss S Jones |
|
|
3rd |
ROSEFELL MOLL'S DOLL
FP5114 F2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Mr Right,
D: Lunesdale Columbine |
|
|
Rider: Mrs J Huddleston |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 35 |
Young Handlers |
|
|
1st |
SCOTGATE MIDNIGHT REBEL
FP51265G f2001 |
|
|
|
S: Underwoods Gideon, D:
Branthwaite Dinkie |
|
|
|
Georgia Ellis (14) |
|
|
2nd |
BANKSGATE CANDY FP5732
f2012 |
|
|
|
S: Banksgate Jackdaw, D:
Banksgate Pollyanna |
|
|
|
Serena Cooper (10) |
|
|
3rd |
TOWNEND SUGAR FP2897 f1996 |
|
|
|
S: Drybarrows Jeff, D: Townend Shula |
|
|
|
Imogen Cockbain (8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 36 |
Young Judges |
|
|
1st |
Megan Wilkinson (16) |
|
2nd |
Matthew Fearon (17) |
|
|
3rd |
Sophie Jones (15) |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 37 |
Fancy Dress |
|
|
1st |
BESS FP5581 f2011 |
|
|
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D: Wellbrow Little
Gem |
|
|
|
Rider: Hannah Wainwright (6) |
|
|
|
CLASS 38 |
Horse Of The Year Show
NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Pony Championship
Qualifier |
|
|
1st |
GREENHOLME CAITLIN FP4791 f2008 |
|
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me, D:
Greenholme Wishful |
|
|
Rider: Miss T Bell Heather |
|
|
2nd |
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN
FP4717 f2007 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D:
Lunesdale Zena |
|
|
Rider: Miss A Metcalfe |
|
3rd |
BYBECK KASPER FP71468C*
f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Timothy, D:
Bybeck Friday Lass |
|
|
Rider: Miss I Pitman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 39 |
WHP - Beginners |
|
|
1st |
FARLETON FERN FP4918 f2008 |
|
|
S; Castle Hill Bellman, D: Townend
Dusk II |
|
|
Rider: K Storkanova |
|
2nd |
RACKWOOD DUKE FP71472G* f2009 |
|
|
S: Stennerskeugh Bonny Lad, D:
Rackwood Blossom |
|
|
Rider: Mrs N Chippendale |
|
3rd |
LINNEL RAPUNZAL FP4572
F2007 |
|
|
S: Dene Rebel, D: Linel
Roma II |
|
|
Rider: Miss H Cook |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 40 |
WHP - Novice Pony |
|
|
1st |
CHESTERMANN DANDY FP71087G
f2007 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Royal, D:
Holly |
|
|
Rider: Ms S Duckhouse |
|
2nd |
MURTHWAITE BARNEY RUBBLE FP71395G
f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Murthwaite Keepsake II |
|
|
Rider: Lucie Mason |
|
3rd |
LINNEL RAPUNZAL FP4572
F2007 |
|
|
S: Dene Rebel, D: Linel
Roma II |
|
|
Rider: Miss H Cook |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 41 |
WHP - Intermediate Pony |
|
|
1st |
WELLBROW DIPLOMAT FP71674C*
f2010 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Mountain
Mist II, D: Heltondale Duchess |
|
|
|
Rider: A Bird |
|
|
2nd |
KERBECK SMUGGLERS FIRE
FP51177G f2001 |
|
|
S: Peepings Enterprise,
D: Sleddale Rosemary III |
|
|
Rider: Miss Z Brain |
|
|
3rd |
GREENHOLME DILLON
FP71412G f2009 |
|
|
S: GreenholmeYabadabadoo,
D: Greenholme Adele |
|
|
Rider: K Storkanova |
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 43 |
WHP - Open Pony |
|
|
1st |
MURTHWAITE BARNEY RUBBLE FP71395G
f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Murthwaite Keepsake II |
|
|
Rider: Lucie Mason (13) |
|
2nd |
KERBECK SMUGGLERS FIRE
FP51177G f2001 |
|
|
S: Peepings Enterprise,
D: Sleddale Rosemary III |
|
|
Rider: Miss Z Brain |
|
|
3rd |
HEDGETHORPE ELIZABETH
FP3769 f2002 |
|
|
S: Severnvale Hector, D:
Towend Blackberry |
|
|
Rider: Miss C Urmson |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
|
|
|
|
Lakeland Cup |
|
Best Pony 2 years old and under |
|
|
|
Champion |
|
DRYBARROWS ANOTHER CHAPTER |
|
Reserve |
|
CARROCK ELSA |
|
Shawfell
Silhouette Memorial Cup |
Best Foal |
|
|
BRACKENBANK RUBY |
|
FPS
Challenge Cup |
Best Filly or
Gelding of 3 years old |
|
|
|
|
LUNESDALE CAPTAIN |
|
Farleton Trophy |
|
Champion Gelding of Classes 9 and 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
RACKWOOD DUKE |
|
|
|
Stennerskeugh
Joe Trophy |
Reserve Champion Gelding of Classes 9 and 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
WELLBROW NORMAN |
|
|
|
Alan
Shuttleworth Trophy |
Champion Female Pony in Classes 1 – 3 and Class 11 |
|
|
|
Champion |
|
GREENHOLME GEORGY GIRL |
|
|
|
Reserve |
|
TOWNEND SKYLARK |
|
|
|
The
Tufton Silver Challenge Trophy |
Supreme Champion Pony |
|
|
|
Champion |
|
TOWNEND FANTASY |
|
|
|
The
Jim Bell Memorial Trophy |
Reserve Supreme Champion Pony |
|
|
|
Reserve |
|
LUNESDALE CAPTAIN |
|
|
|
The
Sylvia Mary McCosh Memorial |
Breeder of the Champion Pony |
|
|
|
Rose Bowl |
|
Mrs M Wilson |
|
|
|
Heltondale
Lucy X Cup |
Best Filly of 3 years old bred by a registered native heath
breeder |
|
|
|
|
BRACKLINN ROSEBUD |
|
|
|
McDonough
Shield |
Oldest mare with own foal at foot |
|
|
|
|
|
TOWNEND SUGAR |
|
|
|
|
|
RIDDEN
CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
|
|
|
|
The
Greenfield Memorial Trophy |
Novice Ridden |
|
|
|
Champion |
|
TOWNEND FANTASY |
|
|
|
Reserve |
|
BRACKLINN DYNAMITE |
|
The
Littletree Trophy |
Junior Ridden |
|
|
|
Champion |
|
LUNESDALE WAR DANCE |
|
Reserve |
|
GREENHOLME BUTTERCUP |
|
The
Carrock Pollyanna Trophy |
Open Ridden |
|
|
|
Champion |
|
RAISBECK CALICO |
|
Reserve |
|
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN |
|
The
Toby Tankard |
Champion Ridden |
|
|
|
Champion |
|
TOWNEND FANTASY |
|
|
|
Reserve |
|
RAISBECK CALICO |
|
The Briar Trophy |
|
Best Turned Out |
|
|
|
|
WANSFELL WANDARAN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WHP
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
Champion |
|
WELLBROW DIPLOMAT |
|
|
|
Reserve |
|
MURTHWAITE BARNEY RUBBLE |
|
|
|
|
The
Packway Bellman Trophy |
Points - Riding, Driving & Dressage |
|
|
|
|
GREENHOLME DILLON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|