Derbyshire Fell, Dales and
Bakewell Showground
Sunday 14 June 2015
Fell judge: Mrs Stella Hore (Kimber)
Inhand
Class 1 Stallions
1st Murthwaite Wanted Man - Mrs C Wrigley & Mrs J Crane
2nd Boutime Wooster - Mrs D Vychinski
Class 2 Geldings, 4 years and over
1st Chestermann Dandy - Ms S Duckhouse
2nd Murthwaite Looks Promising - Mrs J Rawden & Miss J Glass
3rd Severnvale Joe - Ms Meller & Mrs N Patterson
Class 3A Mares without foal at foot, 4-6 years
1st Blackash William’s Ruby - Mrs BJ Crossmore
2nd Strines Sizzle - Mrs B Furness
Class 3B Mares without foal at foot, 7 & over
1st Townend Mayblossom - Miss R Smith
2nd
3rd Dalefoot Flicker II - Mrs BJ Crossmore
Class 6 Yearling colt, filly or gelding
1st
2nd Bracklinn Glayva - Mrs J Rawden & Mrs S Audley
Class 8 Three year old filly or gelding
1st Greenholme Georgy Girl - Mrs PJ Steeples
2nd Rackwood Jubilee Joy - Miss L Hopkins
Midlands West Support Group Championship (qualifier for the Bewcastle Boy Blue Trophy at Southern Show in September)
Champion:
Reserve: Chestermann Dandy - Ms S Duckhouse
Youngstock Championship
Champion: Greenholme Georgy Girl - Mrs PJ Steeples
Reserve:
Adult Championship
Champion: Murthwaite Wanted Man - Mrs C Wrigley & Mrs J Crane
Reserve: Chestermann Dandy - Ms S Duckhouse
Ridden
Class 25 Novice pony in its first season under saddle
1st Chestermann Dandy - Ms S Duckhouse
2nd Severnvale Joe - Ms M Meller & Mrs N Patterson
3rd
Class 26 Novice pony (not to have won two firsts in ridden classes)
1st Strines Sizzle - Mrs B Furness
2nd Townend Merry - Miss C Ball
3rd Chestermann Dandy - Ms S Duckhouse
4th
Class 27 Traditional Ridden
1st Murthwaite Looks Promising - Mrs J Rawden & Miss J Glass
2nd Strines Sizzle - Mrs B Furness
3rd Drumburgh Emma - Miss T Hannigan
4th
5th Townend Merry - Miss C Ball
6th Dalefoot Flicker - Mrs BJ Crossmore
Class 28 Open Ridden
1st Murthwaite Looks Promising - Mrs J Rawden & Miss J Glass
2nd Townend Merry - Miss C Ball
3rd Drumburgh Emma - Miss T Hannigan
Ridden Championsip
Champion: Murthwaite Looks Promising - Mrs J Rawden & Miss J Glass
Reserve: Strines Sizzle - Mrs B Furness
Supreme Championship
Champion: Murthwaite Looks Promising - Mrs J Rawden & Miss J Glass
Reserve: Murthwaite Wanted Man - Mrs C Wrigley & Mrs J Crane