39th BREED SHOW FOR REGISTERED FELL PONIES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday
7 August 2010 |
|
|
|
Judges |
|
Classes
1 – 7 & 22 Mr T B Capstick (Murthwaite Ponies) |
|
Classes
8 – 14 & 23 - 25 Mr R Ottink (Wildhoeve Ponies) |
|
Classes
15 – 18 Mrs B A Hodgson (Inglegarth Ponies) |
|
Classes
19 – 21 & 33 Mr R Sutcliffe (Darrenvale Ponies) |
|
Class
26 Miss C Hamlin |
|
Class
27 & 28 Mr L Ashworth |
|
Classes
29 - 31 Mrs G Williamson (Tarnbeck Ponies) |
|
Class
32 Mrs J Hill (Shepparton Ponies) |
|
|
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Mare 4 – 7 years old (Mare with foal at foot not eligible) |
|
1st |
BRACKENBANK GYPSY III
FP4421 f2006 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look at Me,
D: Brackenbank Mayblossom |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
|
2nd |
BANKSGATE GALWAY GIRL
FP4520 f2006 |
|
|
S: Townend Rally, D:
Banksgate Bonny Lass |
|
|
Mr A Ashcroft |
|
3rd |
SLEDDALE ROSEBUD FP3894
f2003 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D: Sleddale Rose XIII |
|
|
Miss C Crow |
|
|
|
CLASS 2 |
Mare 8 years old and
upwards (Mare with foal at foot not eligible) |
|
1st |
WELLBROW CARMEN FP3537
f2000 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Mikado, D:
Greenholme Oprah |
|
|
Mr A Thorpe |
|
2nd |
BRACKLINN ROSIE FP3363*
f1999 |
|
|
S: Waverhead Rob II, D:
Lownthwaite Lapwing |
|
|
Mrs G Rae |
|
3rd |
DALEWIN AMY FP3125 f1997 |
|
|
S: Towerview Spirit of
Joy, D: Gaisgill Minnie |
|
|
Mr E Winder |
|
|
|
CLASS 3 |
Mare 4 years old and
upward with own filly foal at foot |
|
1st |
GREENHOLME PETAL FP3063 f1997 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Mikado, D: Greenholme
Jacklynne |
|
|
Miss R J Potter |
|
2nd |
RAISBECK CASINO FP3481 f2000 |
|
|
S: Rylstone Black Knight, D:
Lunesdale Frances |
|
|
Mrs D J Slack |
|
3rd |
WAVERHEAD JUBILEE FP3763
f2002 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D:
Barbondale Petal |
|
|
Miss B Bell |
|
|
|
CLASS 4 |
Filly Foal |
|
1st |
RAISBECK CALICO f2010 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me, D:
Raisbeck Casino |
|
|
Mrs D J Slack |
|
2nd |
WAVERHEAD SHOWGIRL II
FP5232 f2010 |
|
|
S: Guards Ebony, D:
Waverhead Jubilee |
|
|
Miss B Bell |
|
3rd |
BRACKENBANK RAMBLING ROSE
f2010 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D:
Brackenbank Rosie |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
|
|
|
CLASS 5 |
Yearling Filly |
|
1st |
MAYDEN PAULINE’S SURPRISE
FP5105 f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Michael, D:
Heltondale Beauty IX |
|
|
Mr A Smith |
|
2nd |
WELLBROW CARI FP5146 f2009 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Mountain
Mist II, D: Wellbrow Carmen |
|
|
Mr A & Mrs M Thorpe |
|
3rd |
BRACKENBANK GABRIELLA
FP5000 f2009 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D:
Brackenbank Sorrel |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
|
|
|
CLASS 6 |
Filly – 2 years old |
|
1st |
TOWFORD HARMARNIE FP4772
f2008 |
|
|
S: Carrock I’m
Yer Man, D: Marlingdyke Meadowsweet |
|
|
Miss M Hall |
|
2nd |
BRACKLINN STEFFI FP4783
f2008 |
|
|
S: Carrock I’m Yer Man,
D: Drybarrows Jillian |
|
|
Mr A
Smith |
|
3rd |
WELLBROW BLACK BESS
FP4849 f2008 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Leo, D:
Wellbrow Rosland |
|
|
Mr A
Thorpe |
|
|
|
CLASS 7 |
Filly – 3 years old |
|
1st |
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN
FP4717 f2007 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D:
Lunesdale Zena |
|
|
Mrs C A Morland |
|
2nd |
BRACKLINN NORAH FP4584
f2007 |
|
|
S: Carrock I’m Yer Man,
D: Bracklinn Black Beauty |
|
|
Mr A Smith |
|
3rd |
WELLBROW ALMA FP4590 f2007 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Mountain
Mist II, D: Wellbrow Pollyanna |
|
|
Miss M Hall |
|
|
|
CLASS 8 |
Gelding 4 – 7 years old |
|
1st |
WELLBROW OSPREY FP70608G
f2005 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Mountain
Mist II, D: Wellbrow Jenny Wren |
|
|
Mrs T Mallinson |
|
2nd |
DALEFOOT CAMERON FP70857G
f2006 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me,
D: Biglands Bryna (B) |
|
|
Mr J M Rawlinson |
|
3rd |
TYNEBANK DANNY BOY
FP70880G f2006 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Little
John, D: Greenholme Lizzy |
|
|
Mr D Parkinson |
|
|
|
CLASS 9 |
Gelding 8 years and
upwards |
|
1st |
WANSFELL TOBIAS FP70124G f2002 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Ted, D:
Wansfell Tanya |
|
|
Miss H Mawrey |
|
2nd |
FFRETHI COMMODORE
FP70067G f2002 |
|
|
S: Townend Midnight, D:
Greenholme Glory |
|
|
Miss W Davies |
|
3rd |
FARLETON FREDDIE FP51244G
f2001 |
|
|
S: Townend Samuel, D:
Sleddale Lulu |
|
|
Miss C Simpson |
|
|
|
CLASS 10 |
Mare 4 years old and
upward with own colt foal at foot |
|
1st |
LUNESDALE LADY REBECCA
FP3455 f2000 |
|
|
S: Rylstone Black Knight,
D: Lunesdale Rebecca |
|
|
Mrs C A Morland |
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME AMIE GOOD UN
FP4509 f2006 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At
Me, D: Greenholme Petal |
|
|
Miss R J Potter |
|
3rd |
TOWNEND CANDYTUFT II
FP3478 f2000 |
|
|
S: Drybarrows Jeff, D:
Townend Candy |
|
|
A & E D Ashcroft |
|
|
|
CLASS 11 |
Colt Foal |
|
1st |
BANKSGATE BRANDO f2010 |
|
|
S: Banksgate Jackdaw, D:
Townend Candytuft II |
|
|
A & E D Ashcroft |
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME ELECT f2010 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D:
Greenholme Amie Good Un |
|
|
Miss R J Potter |
|
3rd |
THORNBECK ADAM FP71610C
f2010 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Heather
Mist, D: Kerbeck Night Sonnet |
|
|
Mr J M Rawlinson |
|
|
|
CLASS 12 |
Yearling Colt or Gelding |
|
1st |
MURTHWAITE PRIME SUSPECT
FP71389C f2009 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me,
D: Murthwaite Irina (B) |
|
|
Miss C Savage |
|
2nd |
JOHNNY CASH FP71452G
f2009 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Gary, D:
Linnel Charisma |
|
|
Mrs D Slee |
|
3rd |
SALISBURY FREDDIE
FP71378C f2009 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Warrior, D:
Greenholme Vicky |
|
|
Eden Marshall |
|
|
|
CLASS 13 |
Gelding – 2 years old |
|
1st |
WELLBROW BRAZEN FP71214G
f2008 |
|
|
S: Wellbrow Rambler, D:
Wellbrow Cinders |
|
|
Mr A Thorpe |
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME CORKER
FP71183G f2008 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Little
Johm, D: Greenholme Susan |
|
|
Mr & Mrs W S Potter |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 14 |
Gelding – 3 years old |
|
1st |
GREENHOLME BELTER
FP70929G* f2007 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Look At Me,
D: Greenholme Susan |
|
|
Miss H Lightfoot |
|
2nd |
MURTHWAITE LOOKS
PROMISING FP71080G f2007 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look At Me,
D: Heltondale Dainty VI |
|
|
Mrs T Mallinson |
|
|
|
CLASS 15 |
Riding Class for Geldings
– 4 years old and upwards |
|
1st |
BRACKLINN BERTIE FP70072G
f2002 |
|
|
S: Waverhead Rob II, D:
Waterstolls Beauty II |
|
|
Miss C Savage Rider Miss C Savage |
|
2nd |
GREENHOLME YABADABADOO
FP70685G* f2005 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Windrush,
D: Heltondale Poppy |
|
|
Mr P Metcalfe & Mrs J
Robinson Rider Miss A Robinson |
|
3rd |
MERES JAVLIN FP70262G
f2003 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite Merlin, D:
Sleddale Beauty XXVI |
|
|
Mr P Saunders Rider Miss
A Metcalfe |
|
|
|
CLASS 16 |
Riding Class for Mares –
4 years old and upwards |
|
1st |
JESSE BLUE FP3397* f1998 |
|
|
S: Tarnmoor Prince, D:
Hetty (B) |
|
|
Miss E Smith Rider Miss E Smith |
|
2nd |
CASTLE HILL ROSE FP3615 f2001 |
|
|
S: Towerview Spirit
of Joy, D: Townend Shadow |
|
|
Miss C Crow Rider Miss C Savage |
|
3rd |
GRAYSONS POLLY PERKINS
FP3580 f2001 |
|
|
S: Townend Duke III, D:
Tunstall Polly |
|
|
Mrs H Kirkham Rider Mrs H
Kirkham |
|
|
|
CLASS 17 |
Riding Class for Ponies 4
years old and upwards |
|
|
Ridden by a boy or girl
13 years or under on the day of the show |
|
1st |
MERES JAVLIN FP70262G
f2003 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite
Merlin, D: Sleddale Beauty XXVI |
|
|
Mr P Saunders Rider Anna Metcalfe (12) |
|
2nd |
ORTON HALL DUSKY FP2495
f1993 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Ted, D:
Foggy Gill Dapper |
|
|
Mrs D J Slack Rider Emily
Exley (12) |
|
3rd |
WELLBROW OSPREY FP70608G
f2005 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Mountain
Mist II, D: Wellbrow Jenny Wren |
|
|
Mrs T Mallinson Rider
Nicola Jackson (13) |
|
CLASS 18 |
Riding Class for Ponies 4
years old and upwards |
|
|
Ridden by a boy or girl
to be aged 14 or over and not to have attained their 18th birthday before 1 January in current year. |
1st |
GREENHOLME YABADABADOO
FP70685G* f2005 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Windrush,
D: Heltondale Poppy |
|
|
Mr P
Metcalfe & Mrs J Robinson Rider
Alex Robinson (15) |
|
2nd |
GRAYSONS POLLY PERKINS
FP3580 f2001 |
|
|
S: Townend Duke III, D:
Tunstall Polly |
|
|
Mrs H Kirkham |
Rider Holly Stead (15) |
|
3rd |
LATHOMDALE RANGER
FP70743G f2006 |
|
|
S: Linnel Riddler, D:
Carrock Annabelle |
|
|
Mrs S Burton Rider K
Speakman (17) |
|
|
|
CLASS 19 |
Ridden Veteran Class –
Mare or Gelding to be 18 years or over |
|
1st |
GUARDS JOSEPH FP533G
f1987 |
|
|
S: Waverhead Prince II,
D: Guards Joanne |
|
|
Ms S Wardle Rider Ms S Wardle |
|
2nd |
BLEABERRY BEAUTY FP1557
f1986 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Jerry, D:
Townend Lucy |
|
|
Miss L Charlton Rider Mrs
A Wileman |
|
3rd |
SUMMIT HARRIER FP185G
f1982 |
|
|
S: Waverhead Rambler, D:
Summit Mountain Linnet (B) |
|
|
Ms A Armstrong- Foxton
Rider Ms A Armstrong-Foxton |
|
|
|
CLASS 20 |
Riding Class for Novice
Geldings – 4 years old and upwards |
|
1st |
CARROCK WHODATHOWTIT
FP70174G f2003 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite
Moonshadow, D: Townend Sugar |
|
|
Miss C Richardson Rider Miss C Richardson |
|
2nd |
FARLETON FREDDIE FP51244G
f2001 |
|
|
S: Townend Samuel, D:
Sleddale Lulu |
|
|
Miss C Simpson Rider Ms R
Wilson |
|
3rd |
KERBECK DRUID’S FIRE
FP70377G f2004 |
|
|
S: Townend Huey, D: Hades
Hill Blossom II |
|
|
Ms G M Callister Rider Ms
G M Callister |
|
|
|
|
CLASS 21 |
Riding Class for Novice
Mares – 4 years old and upwards |
|
1st |
BRACKENBANK ROSEBUD
FP4419 f2006 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Look at Me,
D: Brackenbank Rosie |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson
Rider Miss R Robson |
|
2nd |
BYBECK EMILY FP3996 f2004 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Prince II, D:
Bishopdale Peggy |
|
|
Mrs J E Boyd |
Rider Ms L Martin |
|
3rd |
RESTAR MOUNTAIN DAWN FP4214 f2005 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Prince Albert, D:
Townend Mountain Gypsy IV |
|
|
Mrs C Saunders Rider Miss A Robinson |
|
|
|
CLASS 22 |
Mare Progeny |
|
1st |
TOWNEND CANDYTUFT II |
|
|
Banksgate Vember,
Banksgate Aisling, Banksgate Brando |
|
|
A & E D Ashcroft |
|
2nd |
BRACKENBANK MAYBLOSSOM |
|
|
Brackenbank Gypsy III,
Brackenbank Romany, Brackenbank Oliver Twist |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson |
|
|
|
CLASS 23 |
Stallion Progeny |
|
1st |
CASTLE HILL BELLMAN |
|
|
Townend Eden, Townend
Cherry, Townend Daydream |
|
|
Mrs
M Wilson |
|
2nd |
CARROCK I’M YER MAN |
|
|
Towford
Harmarnie, Bracklinn Steffi, Bracklinn Norah |
|
|
Mr A
Smith |
|
3rd |
GREENHOLME MIKADO |
|
|
Wellbrow Carmen,
Greenholme Petal, Burnhead Molly II |
|
|
Mr W S Potter |
|
|
|
CLASS 24 |
Driving – Stallion, Mare
or Gelding – 4 years old and upwards |
|
1st |
LOWNTHWAITE FINGER PRINT
FP4050 f2004 |
|
|
S: Peepings Raven, D:
Lownthwaite Bramble |
|
|
Miss A W Morton |
|
2nd |
BRACKLINN BERTIE FP70072G
f2002 |
|
|
S: Waverhead Rob II, D:
Waterstolls Beauty II |
|
|
Miss
C Savage |
|
3rd |
TYNEBANK DANNY BOY
FP70880G f2006 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Little
John, D: Greenholme Lizzy |
|
|
Mr D Parkinson |
|
|
|
CLASS 25 |
Cone Driving |
|
1st |
TYNEBANK DANNY BOY
FP70880G f2006 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Little
John, D: Greenholme Lizzy |
|
|
Mrs J Parkinson |
|
2nd |
BRACKLINN BERTIE FP70072G
f2002 |
|
|
S: Waverhead Rob II, D:
Waterstolls Beauty II |
|
|
Miss
C Savage |
|
3rd |
TYNEBANK DANNY BOY
FP70880G f2006 |
|
|
S: Greenholme Little
John, D: Greenholme Lizzy |
|
|
Mr D Parkinson |
|
|
|
CLASS 26 |
Style and Performance |
|
Senior |
|
1st |
RALFLAND STARTREK
FP70759G f2006 |
|
|
S: Townend Rolo, D:
Hardendale Rowan |
|
|
Miss R Robson Rider Ms S
Chappelhow |
|
2nd= |
GREENHOLME DUKE FP70487G
f2004 |
|
|
S: Townend Duke III, D:
Greenholme Lilly |
|
|
Mrs J McGuinness Rider
Mrs J McGuinness |
|
2nd= |
KERBECK THOR’S FIRE
FP51178G f2001 |
|
|
S: Peepings
Enterprise, D: Kerbeck Night Serenade |
|
|
Mrs S M Morris Rider Mrs C H
Robinson |
|
3rd |
CARROCK WHODATHOWTIT
FP70174G f2003 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite
Moonshadow, D: Townend Sugar |
|
|
Miss C Richardson Rider Miss C Richardson |
|
Junior |
|
1st |
GREENHOLME WARBLER
FP70489C* f2004 |
|
|
S: Linnel Reynard, D:
Tebay Duchess |
|
|
Mr G Guy & Mr P
Metcalfe Rider Miss A Robinson |
|
2nd |
LUDWORTH ALBION FP70045G
f2002 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Bonzo Boy,
D: Lownthwaite Vanity |
|
|
Mrs K Bennett |
|
3rd |
GREENHOLME YABADABADOO
FP70685G* f2005 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Windrush,
D: Heltondale Poppy |
|
|
Mr P Metcalfe & Mrs J
Robinson Rider Miss A Robinson |
|
|
|
CLASS 27 |
Pony with the best set of
feet (Shod) |
|
1st |
DARRENVALE KATIE FP2924
f1996 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Mountain
Mist, D: Darrenvale Rebecca |
|
|
Mrs D Vychinski Farrier
Mr G Holt |
|
2nd |
BYBECK EBONY FP70500G
f2004 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Prince II,
D: Drybarrows Damson Blossom |
|
|
Miss C Nowell Farrier Mr
D Welch |
|
3rd |
DALEWIN JEWEL FP4385
f2006 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Tarquin, D:
Dalewin Amy |
|
|
Miss K Smith Farrier O
Connolly |
|
|
|
CLASS 28 |
Pony with the best set of
feet (never been shod) |
|
1st |
BYBECK CHERRY BLOSSOM
FP3854 f2002 |
|
|
S: Dalehead Tom, D:
Drybarrows Damson Blossom |
|
|
Mrs J Coates |
|
|
|
CLASS 29 |
Lead Rein |
|
1st |
LINNEL ROSIE II FP3518
f2000 |
|
|
S: Linnel Romany III, D:
Sleddale Ruth |
|
|
Mr & Mrs R B Charlton
Rider Grace Charlton (8) |
|
2nd |
GREENHEAD ALBATROSS
FP70418G f2004 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Black
Bobby, D: Greenhead Tess |
|
|
Mrs S R Stewart Rider
Georgia Ellis (8) |
|
3rd |
WELLBROW OSPREY FP70608G
f2005 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Mountain
Mist II, D: Wellbrow Jenny Wren |
|
|
Mrs T Mallinson |
|
Rider Georgina Mallinson
(3) |
|
|
|
CLASS 30 |
First Ridden |
|
1st |
MERES JAVLIN FP70262G
f2003 |
|
|
S: Lownthwaite
Merlin, D: Sleddale Beauty XXVI |
|
|
Mr P Saunders Rider Anna Metcalfe (12) |
|
2nd |
WELLBROW OSPREY FP70608G
f2005 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Mountain
Mist II, D: Wellbrow Jenny Wren |
|
|
Mrs T Mallinson Rider
Sophie Jackson (10) |
|
3rd |
TOWNEND LUCIFER FP50776G
f1998 |
|
|
S: Drybarrows Jeff, D:
Townend Lucy |
|
|
Mrs J Coates Rider Amber
Pickup (14) |
|
|
|
CLASS 31 |
Young Handlers |
|
Under
13 years |
|
1st |
BRACKENBANK ROMANY FP3006
f1997 |
|
|
S: Waverhead Prince II,
D: Brackenbank Mayblossom |
|
|
Mr & Mrs D Wilkinson
Handler Megan Wilkinson (10) |
|
2nd |
ORTON HALL DUSKY FP2495
f1993 |
|
|
S: Heltondale Ted, D:
Foggy Gill Dapper |
|
|
Mrs D J Slack Handler
Emily Exley (12) |
|
3rd |
TUNSTALL BILL FP50386G
f1995 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Victor, D:
Robbswater Ripple |
|
|
Miss A Sunter Handler Eden
Marshall (11) |
|
13
years and over |
|
1st |
GREENHEAD ALBATROSS
FP70418G f2004 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Black
Bobby, D: Greenhead Tess |
|
|
Mrs S R Stewart Handler
Gabriella Ellis (15) |
|
2nd |
FOGGY GILL JACK FP70287G
f2003 |
|
|
S: Lunesdale Tarquin, D:
Foggy Gill Rosie (B) |
|
|
Miss B Dent Handler
Brogan Dent (15) |
|
3rd |
BYBECK CHERRY BLOSSOM
FP3854 f2002 |
|
|
S: Dalehead Tom, D:
Drybarrows Damson Blossom |
|
|
Mrs J Coates Handler
Holly Pickup (13) |
|
|
|
CLASS 32 |
Fancy Dress |
|
1st |
GREENHEAD ALBATROSS
FP70418G f2004 |
|
|
S: Murthwaite Black
Bobby, D: Greenhead Tess |
|
|
Mrs S R Stewart Exhibitor
Georgia Ellis |
|
|
|
CLASS 33 |
Qualifying Class for
Olympia |
|
1st |
CASTLE HILL RAVEN
FP70439G f2004 |
|
|
S: Castle Hill Jerry, D:
Heltondale Princess III |
|
|
Ms H Reynolds Rider Ms H
Reynolds |
|
2nd |
CASTLE HILL ROSE FP3615 f2001 |
|
|
S: Towerview Spirit
of Joy, D: Townend Shadow |
|
|
Miss C Crow Rider Miss C Savage |
|
3rd |
GREENHOLME WARBLER
FP70489C* f2004 |
|
|
S: Linnel Reynard, D:
Tebay Duchess |
|
|
Mr G Guy & Mr P
Metcalfe Rider Miss A Robinson |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
Heltondale
Lucy X Cup |
|
Best Filly of 3 years old
bred by a registered native heath breeder |
|
|
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN |
|
McDonough
Shield |
|
Oldest mare with own foal
at foot |
|
|
KERBECK NIGHT SONNET |
|
Lakeland
Cup |
|
Best Pony 2 years old and
under |
|
Champion |
|
MAYDEN PAULINE’S SURPRISE |
|
Reserve |
|
TOWFORD HARMARNIE |
|
Shawfell
Silhouette Memorial Cup |
Champion Foal |
|
|
BANKSGATE BRANDO |
|
FPS
Challenge Cup |
|
Best Filly or Gelding of
3 years old likely to make a good riding type |
|
|
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN |
|
Farleton
Trophy |
|
Champion Gelding of
Classes 8 and 9 |
|
Champion |
|
WELLBROW OSPREY |
|
Reserve |
|
DALEFOOT CAMERON |
|
Alan
Shuttleworth Trophy |
|
Champion Female Pony in
Classes 1 – 3 and Class 10 |
|
Champion |
|
BRACKENBANK GYPSY III |
|
Reserve |
|
GREENHOLME PETAL |
|
The
Tufton Silver Challenge Trophy |
Supreme Champion Pony |
|
Champion |
|
LUNESDALE WARRIOR QUEEN |
|
The
Jim Bell Memorial Trophy |
|
Reserve Supreme Champion
Pony |
|
Reserve |
|
BRACKENBANK GYPSY III |
|
The
Sylvia Mary McCosh Memorial |
Breeder of the Champion
Pony |
|
Rose Bowl |
|
Mr & Mrs A W Morland |
|
|
|
RIDDEN
CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
The
Greenfield Memorial Trophy |
Novice Ridden |
|
Champion |
|
BRACKENBANK ROSEBUD |
|
Reserve |
|
CARROCK WHODATHOWTIT |
|
The
Littletree Trophy |
|
Junior Ridden |
|
Champion |
|
MERES
JAVLIN |
|
Reserve |
|
GREENHOLME YABADABADOO |
|
The
Carrock Pollyanna Trophy |
|
Open Ridden |
|
Champion |
|
JESSE
BLUE |
|
Reserve |
|
BRACKLINN
BERTIE |
|
The
Toby Tankard |
|
Champion Ridden |
|
Champion |
|
JESSE BLUE |
|
Reserve |
|
BRACKLINN BERTIE |
|
NPS
Silver Medal Rosette |
|
BRACKLINN BERTIE |
|
The
Briar Trophy |
|
Best Turned Out |
|
|
GRAYSONS POLLY PERKINS |
|
Veteran
Gelding Shield |
|
Oldest Ridden Gelding |
|
|
SUMMIT HARRIER |
|
The
Packway Bellman Trophy |
|
Most points in Riding,
Driving & Style & Performance |
|
|
BRACKLINN BERTIE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|