Saturday,
18
May 2002
Dalemain, Ullswater, Penrith, Cumbria
Judge: Mr. R. B. Sutcliffe
Registered Yearling Colt. (13 entries)
Brackenbank Charlie
(s. Waverhead Prince II, d. Brackenbank Mayblossom)
Murthwaite Windrush
(s. Murthwaite Bross, d. Greenholme Jess)
Lunesdale Legend
(s. Rylstone Black Knight, d. Lunesdale Rebecca)
Hardendale Joe
(s. Bishopdale Duke, d. Hardendale Heather)
Townend Tom
(s. Heltondale Lucky Tom II, d. Townend Dusk II)
Wellbrow Rambler
(s. Heltondale Mountain Mist II, d. Heltondale Lucky Girl V)
Registered Two Year Old Colts. (4 entries)
Wellbrow Foggy
(s. Heltondale Rover IV, d. Tebay Mint)
Brackenbank Ronan
(s. Rackwood Prince, d. Lownthwaite Lapis)
Townend Rally
(s. Drybarrows Jeff, d. Townend Lily)
Wellbrow Paddy
(s. Heltondale Rover IV, d. Tunstall Anna)
Youngstock
Champion
Wellbrow
Foggy
Youngstock
Reserve
Brackenbank
Charlie
Registered & Licensed
Stallions Three and Four Years Old.
(11 entries)
Murthwaite
Look At Me
(s. Heltondale Bobby, d. Greenholme Jess)
Tunstall Jake
(s. Heltondale Bracken V, d. Tunstall Beauty IV)
Murthwaite Bracken
(s. Murthwaite Bross, d. Murthwaite Blossom)
Wellbrow Raider
(s. Heltondale Norman, d. Heltondale Heather II)
Heltondale Roamer II
(s. Tebay Campbell Ton Victor, d. Heltondale Bonny III)
Orton Hall Dennis
(s. Towerview Spirit of Joy, d. Orton Hall Dusky)
Registered
& Licensed Stallions Five to Nine Years Old.
(7
entries)
Heltondale Pride III
(s. Heltondale Black Diamond II, d. Heltondale Topsy VII)
Severnvale Hector
(s. Heltondale Bobby, d. Heltondale Delia III)
Wellbrow Hercules
(s. Heltondale Rover IV, d. Heltondale Polly Perkins IV)
Underwoods Gideon
(s. Border Black Prince, d. Cherryhall Heather)
Lunesdale Lancer
(s. Lunesdale Henry, d. Lunesdale Lily)
Greenholme Paul
(s. Murthwaite Victor, d. Greenholme Kimbly)
Registered & Licensed
Stallions Ten Years and Over.
(5 entries)
Lunesdale Mountain Mist II
(s. Lunesdale Henry, d. Lunesdale White Rose)
Lownthwaite Gary
(s. Heltondale Duke IV, d. Lownthwaite Current)
Waverhead Prince II
(s. Greenholme Geoff, d. Waverhead Magic)
Goytvalley Magic Minstrel
(s. Waverhead Black Magic, d. Kerbeck Night Music)
Heltondale Rob II
(s. Heltondale Rover IV, d. Baronshill Duchess)
Registered
Stallions Four Years and Over
to be Shown under Saddle (3 entries)
Severnvale Hector
Wellbrow Hercules
Heltondale Rob II
Registered
Stallions or Geldings Four Years and Over
to be Shown in Harness. (1 entry)
Greenhead
Alfred
(s. Greenhead Peter, d. Greenhead Tess)
Greenhead Alfred driven by
Mrs. Chamberlain (his owner) |
|
Photo courtesy of John Slater |
Photo courtesy of P. Forsman |
Supreme
Champion
Murthwaite
Look At Me
Photo
courtesy of Sue Millard
Reserve
Supreme Champion
Heltondale
Pride III
[ Return to Fell Pony Society Show Results ]
This page last updated: 22 Jan 2008
© 2002 by The Fell Pony Society and Naked Essence Web Designs